Hacking Rock Band: Metal Track Pack?

esalazar

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 14, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
XP
16
Country
Colombia
Hi.

Has anyone been able to run Rock Band: Metal Track Pack?

I have tried to run it with Wiiflow 249 and 222, no luck. Even tried with USBLoader and nothing. Rock Band Beatles and Classic Rock track pack runs fine.


Thanks.
 

gir489

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 27, 2009
Messages
101
Trophies
0
XP
41
Country
United States
You're in Columbia, that makes you apart of South America, which makes you apart of the KoolKids(NTSC) group.

I have Rock Band Metal Track Pack NTSC WII iCON running off a 320GB Toshiba USB HDD using Configurable USB loader 48b using cIOS 15.

Works for me. I don't have a guitar to play it, but it boots up fine.
 

esalazar

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 14, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
XP
16
Country
Colombia
gir489 said:
You're in Columbia, that makes you apart of South America, which makes you apart of the KoolKids(NTSC) group.

I have Rock Band Metal Track Pack NTSC WII iCON running off a 320GB Toshiba USB HDD using Configurable USB loader 48b using cIOS 15.

Works for me. I don't have a guitar to play it, but it boots up fine.

With ios249rev15, is just freezes, not even error msg. Btw, its Colombia, not Columbia
wink.gif
.

QUOTE(ether2802 @ Dec 5 2009, 09:47 PM) you need hermes's 223 (38 merged with 37) for it to run...!! :)

ios(223) yal
Error: could not open game! (ret=-2)

ios(223) mload
Returned! (ret=-16)

ios 223, 38 merged with 37

Thanx!
 

burrellbloke

Active Member
Newcomer
Joined
Oct 1, 2008
Messages
34
Trophies
0
XP
91
Country
Check the dump that you have got. Icon released a dump that was corrupted - when I tried the corrupted dump I just got a black screen.

Does the game play from the Disc Channel?
 

esalazar

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 14, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
XP
16
Country
Colombia
burrellbloke said:
Check the dump that you have got. Icon released a dump that was corrupted - when I tried the corrupted dump I just got a black screen.

Does the game play from the Disc Channel?

Crap, since I wasnt gonna burn t,I though i didnt need the fix. Ill patch it and try again.

Thanks!
 

esalazar

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 14, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
XP
16
Country
Colombia
burrellbloke said:
Check the dump that you have got. Icon released a dump that was corrupted - when I tried the corrupted dump I just got a black screen.

Does the game play from the Disc Channel?


Yup. redownloaded, patched and moved with WBFSManager. Works perfectly now.

Thanks!

pd: with patched I mean fixed the ISO. Applied the fix.
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    KenniesNewName @ KenniesNewName: Well new hocus pocus already looks like shit