Rock Band: Metal Track Pack?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by esalazar, Dec 6, 2009.

Dec 6, 2009

Rock Band: Metal Track Pack? by esalazar at 2:11 AM (1,214 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. esalazar
    OP

    Newcomer esalazar Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Colombia
    Hi.

    Has anyone been able to run Rock Band: Metal Track Pack?

    I have tried to run it with Wiiflow 249 and 222, no luck. Even tried with USBLoader and nothing. Rock Band Beatles and Classic Rock track pack runs fine.


    Thanks.
     
  2. gir489

    Member gir489 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2009
    Messages:
    101
    Country:
    United States
    You're in Columbia, that makes you apart of South America, which makes you apart of the KoolKids(NTSC) group.

    I have Rock Band Metal Track Pack NTSC WII iCON running off a 320GB Toshiba USB HDD using Configurable USB loader 48b using cIOS 15.

    Works for me. I don't have a guitar to play it, but it boots up fine.
     
  3. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    you need hermes's 223 (38 merged with 37) for it to run...!! :)
     
  4. esalazar
    OP

    Newcomer esalazar Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Colombia
    ios(223) yal
    Error: could not open game! (ret=-2)

    ios(223) mload
    Returned! (ret=-16)

    ios 223, 38 merged with 37

    Thanx!
     
  5. burrellbloke

    Newcomer burrellbloke Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2008
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Check the dump that you have got. Icon released a dump that was corrupted - when I tried the corrupted dump I just got a black screen.

    Does the game play from the Disc Channel?
     
  6. esalazar
    OP

    Newcomer esalazar Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Colombia
    Crap, since I wasnt gonna burn t,I though i didnt need the fix. Ill patch it and try again.

    Thanks!
     
  7. esalazar
    OP

    Newcomer esalazar Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Colombia

    Yup. redownloaded, patched and moved with WBFSManager. Works perfectly now.

    Thanks!

    pd: with patched I mean fixed the ISO. Applied the fix.
     

Share This Page