rock band 2 drums

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Hyro-Sama, Dec 17, 2009.

Dec 17, 2009

rock band 2 drums by Hyro-Sama at 3:47 AM (849 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Hyro-Sama
    OP

    Member Hyro-Sama I'm from the fucking future.

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2009
    Messages:
    4,255
    Location:
    After Earth
    Country:
    Japan
    Ok everyone I followed the guide here:
    http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=125495&st=0

    BUT I am stuck at the "IOS 242 rev 7 is loaded" screen. 002 fix is enabled and load requested IOS is enabled but every time I start up the Softchip backup loader, IOS 36 is at the top in green NOT IOS 232. also everytime I load IOS 232, the screen reads "IOS 232 is loaded" but the screen is just stuck there. It doesn't do anything. How do I fix this?? I am going crazy!!! I can get RB2 to play via Neogamma but I can't get the RB2 drums to work with the game. [​IMG]
     
  2. Hyro-Sama
    OP

    Member Hyro-Sama I'm from the fucking future.

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2009
    Messages:
    4,255
    Location:
    After Earth
    Country:
    Japan
    Update: almost 24 hours so far. ok, i'm tired of this f**king issue. I give up for now. maybe i'll check back in a few days. I have posted in four different forums and not a single person knows how to fix this crap.
     
  3. Hyro-Sama
    OP

    Member Hyro-Sama I'm from the fucking future.

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2009
    Messages:
    4,255
    Location:
    After Earth
    Country:
    Japan
    ok nevermind, I took a short nap to get some more energy woke up and I finally got it working. What the hell!!!??? After all this f**king time, now it wants to work properly! god!!!

    Anyway, the only thing that isn't working is Guitar hero 5 and I am about to start my research on it now. I keep getting error 002# when i try to load GH5.
     
  4. xzxero

    Member xzxero ♥bong milk does good for the brain♥

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,831
    Location:
    SB
    Country:
    United States
    is use fake IOS version on?
     

Share This Page