ret = -2011

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by JuggaletteENJ, Sep 8, 2009.

Sep 8, 2009

ret = -2011 by JuggaletteENJ at 2:57 AM (827 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. JuggaletteENJ
    OP

    Member JuggaletteENJ GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2009
    Messages:
    104
    Country:
    United States
    I did a seach on here but nothing came up.Trying to Mod a wii and get CIOS 249


    keep getting ret = -2011

    HELP!

    Thanks!
     
  2. Yyhhggtt

    Member Yyhhggtt GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    370
    Location:
    In my Wii at Saskatchewan.
    Country:
    Canada
    Okay, You need to trucha bug your IOS35 or IOS36.... do you got a lu64+?

    well if you do or don't you need get the trucha bug restorer, (TBR)
     
  3. JuggaletteENJ
    OP

    Member JuggaletteENJ GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2009
    Messages:
    104
    Country:
    United States
    do you got a lu64+?

    Whats that? I have the trucha bug...but don't know exactly how to use it and afraide of bricking
     
  4. JuggaletteENJ
    OP

    Member JuggaletteENJ GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2009
    Messages:
    104
    Country:
    United States
    do you got a lu64+?

    Whats that? I have the trucha bug...but don't know exactly how to use it and afraide of bricking
     
  5. Yyhhggtt

    Member Yyhhggtt GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    370
    Location:
    In my Wii at Saskatchewan.
    Country:
    Canada
    Double post of the same thing? Well, Dose your Serial number have lu64 or lu65, lu66, etc?
    and if so, what ios has the trucha bug?
     
  6. JuggaletteENJ
    OP

    Member JuggaletteENJ GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2009
    Messages:
    104
    Country:
    United States
    Don't know why it posted twice....sorry

    LU56
     
  7. Yyhhggtt

    Member Yyhhggtt GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    370
    Location:
    In my Wii at Saskatchewan.
    Country:
    Canada
    then, what ios is trucha bugged? on the cios installer, choose the ios that is trucha enabled.

    gbatemp is running slow... to much traffic? almost 2000 people online... no wonder...

    [​IMG] Loading. Please Wait...
     
  8. 0M39A

    Member 0M39A GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2009
    Messages:
    374
    Country:
    Australia
    you didnt search very hard. there are heaps and heaps of these types of thread

    http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&sit...mp;oq=&aqi=

    edit

    basically all you need to do is use trucha bug restorer to downgrade ios15, patch ios36, then restore ios15. there are many guides and videos showing how to do this. then when you run the cios installer, use ios36.
     

Share This Page