Removing 'Crono' nick under the Remote play

Discussion in 'PSP - Games & Content' started by megabug7, Jun 29, 2008.

Jun 29, 2008
  1. megabug7
    OP

    Member megabug7 Forum Relic

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2004
    Messages:
    1,047
    Location:
    London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Is this possible?

    Thanks
     
  2. SkH

    Member SkH GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,112
    Country:
    Algeria
    How?
     
  3. megabug7
    OP

    Member megabug7 Forum Relic

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2004
    Messages:
    1,047
    Location:
    London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Not possible I'm afraid [​IMG]

    It corrupts the system settings when you try to connect.

    [​IMG]
     
  4. SkH

    Member SkH GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,112
    Country:
    Algeria
    Uh... that's too bad. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page