ROM Hack [Release] Zelda Triforce Heroes Save Editor

  • Thread starter Deleted-19228
  • Start date
  • Views 81,110
  • Replies 313
  • Likes 10

fafaffy

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2012
Messages
345
Trophies
0
XP
703
Country
United States
Alright, I finished with my save editor (finally)! I'll add an icon maybe tomorrow (don't feel like opening up illustrator), but regardless, here it is.

Attached is the binary, and here's the source: https://github.com/fafaffy/Triforce-Heroes-Save-Editor

Images:
YY71KJT.png


TWHYR13.png


HiKz6OK.png

You can drag/drop and save it. I tested it on my own profile and it worked fine :).

Changelog:
1.0.0.0:
- Initial Release

1.0.0.48:
- Added icon

1.1.0.98:
- Fixed Materials saving when sorting columns
- Added current costume field
- Able to unlock/purchase/set "new" flag to all costumes

1.2.0.110:
- Fixed Materials saving when editing fields manually (oops!)
- Added current voice field
 

Attachments

  • Triforce Heroes Save Editor.zip
    11.5 KB · Views: 877
  • Triforce Heroes Save Editor v.1.0.0.48.zip
    27.8 KB · Views: 366
  • Triforce Heroes Save Editor v.1.1.0.98.zip
    31.1 KB · Views: 550
  • Triforce Heroes Save Editor v.1.2.0.110.zip
    31.4 KB · Views: 2,750
Last edited by fafaffy,

fafaffy

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2012
Messages
345
Trophies
0
XP
703
Country
United States
Nope, because of the new protection I guess.
Like a CTR card, you cant
Can you elaborate what you're trying to do?

Like, if you have the .3dz file (assuming you're using gateway), you can use Save Data Filer to extract your save data, even from the CTR card. New protection only affects Sky3DS
 

Atross

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Feb 6, 2015
Messages
94
Trophies
0
XP
355
Country
France
It dosn't work for me for the new games, I have to install a cia (what i've done now)
Idk why but when I extract the save files, I only have the folder, every files except SaveData.bin

EDIT: Your save edit works perfectly ! :D
 
Last edited by Atross,

fafaffy

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2012
Messages
345
Trophies
0
XP
703
Country
United States
It dosn't work for me for the new games, I have to install a cia (what i've done now)
Idk why but when I extract the save files, I only have the folder, every files except SaveData.bin
Strange, can't say I've ever saw that happening to me. Well hopefully it's just a dumb issue that's fixable, because that would annoy me to no end.
 

infinete

The Temp's cynic.
Member
Joined
May 20, 2008
Messages
473
Trophies
0
Age
34
Location
London
XP
1,428
Country
Is this editor comparable with ironhax save_manager saves? I am using a EUR SaveData.bin and get the error "Invalid file size! File size was 0x2A80 bytes".

Edit ~ Mistyped the error, apologies.
 
Last edited by infinete,

fafaffy

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2012
Messages
345
Trophies
0
XP
703
Country
United States
So I finally created an icon with my terribly bad Illustrator skills!

Look at this amazing(ly bad) piece of art!
p6haPcp.png


Get the latest version (binaries + source) here.
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    Dark_Phoras @ Dark_Phoras: Games big now