1. ManCloud

    OP ManCloud Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Germany
    The game and Translation is... Let's say buggy xD

    So some people experience problems and crashes while others dont.

    The only thing you could try is trying different versions of NTR.



    Gesendet von meinem E5823 mit Tapatalk
     
  2. AR144
    This message by AR144 has been removed from public view by Flame, Nov 18, 2018, Reason: we are a english forum. english please..
    Nov 18, 2018 Show
  3. Exabyte_osu

    Exabyte_osu Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Germany
    If I apply a cheat, the game just crashes instead of a working cheat...I tried everything, the ntr plugin, different ntr cfw's, action replay, luma 3ds cheat engine and different luma3ds versions. I have n3dsxl:11.6.0-39E luma3ds9.1 b9s
     
  4. AR144

    AR144 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    France
    Oh okay
     
  5. onithalion

    onithalion Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    France
    I'm dying this probelm can't be solve ?? cause..me too like I try ntr everything s ok, green flash and then when I apply a cheat everything go wrong and my whole ds go down..this happend with rosalina (sharkive) cheat too....is my old 3ds just too old ???

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    I was wondering if someone ...that can make this cheat works could send us a save file, like a save from the begining with infinite money and coins....like would it works ???
     
  6. onithalion

    onithalion Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    France
    hello everyone I've solve my problem, actully all I had to do was to update my dqmj3, I didn't have the v1.1 . Now that I do everything works perfectly !
     
    ManCloud likes this.
  7. ManCloud

    OP ManCloud Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Germany
    Hey There^^

    I Just wanted to inform you, that i'm currently working on a new version of this plugin.

    It will be usable with Rosalina Plugin loader and won't need the NTR loader anymore.

    Further I hope that most of the incompatibility will be fixed as I found some pointers issues in certain circumstances.

    It'll take some time to test all features and implement new codes which were be given to me so please be patient.

    Oh and one more thing: the new plugin will be based on the CTRPluginFramework.

    Stay tuned

    Gesendet von meinem MI 8 mit Tapatalk
     
    TheTrueDream42 and lone_wolf323 like this.
  8. ManCloud

    OP ManCloud Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Germany
    OP updated ^^
    have fun with the new Plugin^^
     
  9. onithalion

    onithalion Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    France
    could you make it in a .txt way please ?
     
  10. ManCloud

    OP ManCloud Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Germany
    I don't really know what you mean with this.
    If you mean a txt for gateway codes then:
    Yes, I could but No, I won't.

    The codes require restoration of their previous values for turning them off as they overwrite assembler commands.

    I don't really see why one would require a txt file.

    Gesendet von meinem MI 8 mit Tapatalk
     
  11. onithalion

    onithalion Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    France
    well ok, no problem and thanks for your last version of this cheat ;)
     
  12. FlashThunder

    FlashThunder Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    France
    Thank you for the plugin :D

    Can we have a code for discs please ? B-)


    Edit : Wait, the code didn't work :|

    "An error occured (ErrDisp)

    Error type: exception (data abort)

    Process ID: 38
    Process name: break
    Process title ID: 0x000400000016ad00

    r0 00000000 r1 061381c0
    r2 00000000 r3 0612595c
    r4 07072f80 r5 06125954
    r6 0612596c r7 061258dc
    r8 0612590c r9 0612593c
    r10 00000000 r11 06137dc0
    r12 0707964c sp 061257f8
    lr 07003324 pc 070055f0
    cpsr 600000010 far 00000004
    fsr 00000005

    Press any button to reboot."


    I'm on O3DS 11.9 with Nanquitas's Plugin Edition :/
     
    Last edited by FlashThunder, Feb 4, 2019
  13. ManCloud

    OP ManCloud Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Germany
    When does this happen?
    In-game or on loading screen?

    I had this once, when I activated the code while not being in game actually.

    Gesendet von meinem MI 8 mit Tapatalk
     
  14. FlashThunder

    FlashThunder Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    France
    When I load the game, after this screen
     

    Attached Files:

  15. ManCloud

    OP ManCloud Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Germany
    That's too early O.o

    You must have either loaded the savegame or went to the wifi area before activating any code.

    If you're on the loading screen you change code or memory areas which are inaccessible at this moment...

    Again: never activate any code if you are NOT in-game! ^^

    Gesendet von meinem MI 8 mit Tapatalk
     
  16. FlashThunder

    FlashThunder Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    France
    But I just enable the plugin loader in Rosalina xD
     
  17. ManCloud

    OP ManCloud Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Germany
    Wait you didn't activate any code?
    Do you have the 1.1 update installed?

    Gesendet von meinem MI 8 mit Tapatalk
     
  18. FlashThunder

    FlashThunder Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    France
    Yeah '^'
     
  19. ManCloud

    OP ManCloud Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Germany
    Then I don't get it...
    I have no clue why the plugin, which does not do anything on boot, should crash your game... Sry


    I'll review the code and report back.
    But it may take some time...

    Gesendet von meinem MI 8 mit Tapatalk
     
    Last edited by ManCloud, Feb 4, 2019
  20. FlashThunder

    FlashThunder Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    France
    Okay thanks x3
     
  21. tyrod

    tyrod Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    hey why does your plugin not show 999 wifi coins cheat on it did you remove it
     
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - [Release], Monsters, Dragon