REALLY annoying bug/glitch.

Discussion in 'Xbox 360 - Games & Content' started by MHx_scythe, Mar 9, 2008.

Mar 9, 2008
  1. MHx_scythe
    OP

    Newcomer MHx_scythe Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    Hi all, I was playing through a mission today, and decided to use slo-mo, for kicks. Turns out I found the last intel I needed, and accidentally grabbed it with cheats ENABLED. I restarted immediately realizing what a idiot I was, and it still says I have 30 of 30, but no achievement. Is there any way to fix this?



    I already asked GameFAQs, but 99% of people there are complete asses.
     
  2. SavageWaffle

    Member SavageWaffle GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2008
    Messages:
    1,123
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    First, give us the game. Im thinking your talking about CoD 4. Since you said "Intel". And if it is, im 50% sure you cant fix it.
     
  3. 754boy

    Banned 754boy :D

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    3,469
    Location:
    Mississippi
    Country:
    United States
    Well According to the people over at the Infinity Ward forums, you're gonna have to wait until they release a patch that fixes it. The latest patch only improved multiplayer stuff.
     
  4. MHx_scythe
    OP

    Newcomer MHx_scythe Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, sorry guys it is Cod4, as you have probably already realized. I just copy/pasted it from GFaqs, so that explains that. Also, why are you 50% sure, and do tell.
     

Share This Page