R4i working on DSi v1.4.2 via Action Replay!!

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by PMCG99, Jun 23, 2011.

Jun 23, 2011
  1. PMCG99
    OP

    Newcomer PMCG99 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Hi guys! my R4i-sdhc 1.4 works on dsi V1.4.2U!! just use an action replay! you know how when you boot ARDSi and insert a game it doesn't have codes for? well, just do it with the R4i and create a a game entry like normal. then, start it and go! I'l post a video if anyone needs proof!
     
  2. Hakoda

    Member Hakoda GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,133
    Location:
    San Jose, CA
    Country:
    United States
    This isn't news as it doesn't have a source. Mods move to 3DS Hacking and Homebrew please.

    This sorta thing seems to fit better in that section.
     
  3. MaxNuker

    Member MaxNuker GBATemp's Official Shinigami Substitute

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2011
    Messages:
    614
    Location:
    Portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    3DS or normal DS?

    By the way, post the video if you'd please [​IMG]
     
  4. NES SNES V.B. N64 G.C. Wii WiiU

    Member NES SNES V.B. N64 G.C. Wii WiiU Now with extra redundancy!

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2011
    Messages:
    859
    Location:
    The EoF
    Country:
    Australia
    No it belongs here, it's not about the 3DS, but the DSi.
     
  5. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    This is well-known.
     
  6. Red_Gh0st

    Member Red_Gh0st GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2010
    Messages:
    238
    Location:
    Puerto Rico
    Country:
    United States
    Please post the video
     
  7. PMCG99
    OP

    Newcomer PMCG99 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Ok! Video Comin' up! I might have to do the video with my cellphone though, Cause my video camera is screwed.
     

Share This Page