r4ds web question

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by johu1.j, Jan 9, 2008.

Jan 9, 2008

r4ds web question by johu1.j at 1:29 PM (1,070 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. johu1.j
    OP

    Newcomer johu1.j Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2007
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Czech Republic
    Hï i have problem i cant connect to r4 web site do you have sameproblem or is only me it say me Bad Request (Invalid Hostname) sorry fo my english and nice day [​IMG]
     
  2. fantated

    Newcomer fantated Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Sweden
    Nope. Its not just you.

    I get the same message.

    /ft
     
  3. johu1.j
    OP

    Newcomer johu1.j Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2007
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Czech Republic
    OK so maybe r4 making something on their pages or something [​IMG]
     
  4. GrimLord

    Banned GrimLord Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    United States
    I have been wondering about the same thing.
     
  5. zardoz

    Newcomer zardoz Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Looks to me like the virtualhost has vanished from the hoster.
    I hope they haven't been "nobbled".

    Z.
     

Share This Page