R4 + supercard lite

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by kaymm2, May 31, 2007.

May 31, 2007

R4 + supercard lite by kaymm2 at 4:02 PM (875 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. kaymm2
    OP

    Newcomer kaymm2 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2005
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Canada
    I have a R4 slot1 and supercard lite slot2 in my DSL. When I turn it on, it wants to boot the supercard first. How do I make it boot slot1 automatically? I know holding the select button down while powering it on boots the r4 slot1 but I want it to do it automatically.
     
  2. kaymm2
    OP

    Newcomer kaymm2 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2005
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Canada
    BTW, my DS is flashed too.
     
  3. Rayder

    Former Staff Rayder Mostly lurking lately....

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2007
    Messages:
    6,613
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    Sounds like the flash you have on the DS is what's causing it. Either go back to the original firmware, or look into flashing it with a different firmware that doesn't do that.

    My DS isn't flashed, so I don't know which flashme would be the one you need though. But I'm sure someone around here knows what you can do about it.
     
  4. miikes

    Newcomer miikes Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2007
    Messages:
    73
    Country:
    Philippines
    reflash with flashme v8 stealth no auto and your ps will work like an unflashed ds. you can then press select to boot slot 2 first if need be:P
     

Share This Page