R4 menu help

Discussion in 'GBA - Flashing Hardware and Software' started by thegodgame, Mar 2, 2010.

Mar 2, 2010

R4 menu help by thegodgame at 2:15 PM (959 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. thegodgame
    OP

    Newcomer thegodgame Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Well i am using R4 (no i) and i just accidentally removed the basic menu, when i have fixed it (By myself which i doubt it), it shows ?MENU
    So, i tried to use ysmenu,by this
    Guide to installing + uninstalling YSmenu on the R4, Clones too!
    Well, i reached the 18th step, BUT there is only 2 files made : ttdldi.dat file and the ttpatch.dat file, then it called me to exit
    Now, how to fix it as it still shows the same thing? Please help me....
     
  2. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,082
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm not sure R4 works on the GBA.
     
  3. rockstar99

    Member rockstar99 Hi

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2008
    Messages:
    7,375
    Location:
    Toronto
    Country:
    Canada
    Haven't you heard of R4 Revolution For GBA/SP/Micro
     
  4. thegodgame
    OP

    Newcomer thegodgame Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Mine's NDS btw...
    Please, i need help quickly
     

Share This Page