Question about Opera Browser

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by blade85, Apr 15, 2007.

Apr 15, 2007

Question about Opera Browser by blade85 at 5:08 PM (792 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. blade85
    OP

    Member blade85 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2007
    Messages:
    174
    Country:
    United States
    Ok, so if i buy the opera browser and i get the ram pack that comes with it, will it be able to work with a rom of opera that i put on my r4?

    So i have the rom on my R4 and the ram pack(the one that comes with opera) in the slot-2, will the rom load normally or will i have to patch it or something?
     
  2. Jax

    Member Jax Pip Pip Cheerioink!

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2006
    Messages:
    4,092
    Location:
    L.A.V.
    Country:
    Portugal
    It will work automatically.
     
  3. blade85
    OP

    Member blade85 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2007
    Messages:
    174
    Country:
    United States
    alright thanks
     
  4. apb407

    Member apb407 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2007
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    United States
    wait is thought it wouldnt work can somebody confirm this [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  5. Aerquos

    Newcomer Aerquos Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2006
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Albania

Share This Page