Putting homebrew on 3 in 1

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by haruk, May 22, 2007.

May 22, 2007

Putting homebrew on 3 in 1 by haruk at 9:55 PM (750 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. haruk
    OP

    Newcomer haruk Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2007
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    United States
    Hi everyone, in another forum I was told that in order play GBC games(using goomba) I'd need to put it on my 3 in 1. My question is, how would I do this?XD
    I tried loading it up with rudolph's program, but I would get distorted screens and wouldn't be able to do anything

    edit: oh, forgot to add, I'm using an r4 for slot 1.
     
  2. KidIce

    Member KidIce Smart Ass

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2005
    Messages:
    935
    Country:
    United States
    Not to sound like I'm trolling, but did you post this in the R4 forum? I haven't bothered w/ Goomba on my 3-in-1 yet, but any advice I can offer if I were to try would be based on an EZ5 being used as my slot 1... As I suspect a lot of people who read and post in the EZFlash area of GBATemp.

    That said, did you build a ROM image w/ the Goomba injector containing the emulator and the GB software you wanted?
     
  3. Destructobot

    Member Destructobot Crave the Hammer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5,005
    Location:
    Portland, OR
    Country:
    United States
    Whenever a non-commercial .gba file doesn't work, try fixing the header with GBATA.
     

Share This Page