Puppy Palace Not Working with 1.17

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by shane1972, Mar 19, 2008.

Mar 19, 2008
  1. shane1972
    OP

    Member shane1972 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2004
    Messages:
    206
    Location:
    Victoria
    Country:
    Australia
    Hi All,

    My daughter really wants to play this game but when i load it using the very latest kernal i get 2 white screens.
    The same ron works fine with supercard sd one.

    Cheers
     
  2. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    if your not using the 2 roms that were fixed in 1.17, just downgrade to 1.15 or 1.16 if the rom works on there.

    -aw
     
  3. Cyburn2008

    Newcomer Cyburn2008 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2008
    Messages:
    66
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  4. SpectralSounds

    Newcomer SpectralSounds Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2007
    Messages:
    95
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Country:
    United States
    Your daughterwants to play it? Suuuuuuuure. *wink wink* *nudge nudge*
     

Share This Page