1. JimMayer

    JimMayer Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2020
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Switzerland
    You have also to change the 16x Zero to 16x 0-9 or A-F before click activate
     
    turrinha likes this.
  2. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
    friend I already have the ID ... the problem is in the program ... when I click connect it gives me an error and it doesn't connect!
     
  3. JimMayer

    JimMayer Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2020
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Switzerland
    Maybe wrong ID?
     
  4. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
    friend I still don't put the ID, because I can't open the program ... that's my error ... the error is in the program when I click on connect to PS4 IT DOES NOT CONNECT!
     
  5. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    17,308
    Country:
    United States
    Wrong id wouldn't matter anyway. You can even make one up.
     
  6. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
  7. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    17,308
    Country:
    United States
    You don't need ftp for account activator, do you?
     
  8. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
  9. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    17,308
    Country:
    United States
    Try xproject. That's what I used via save mounter payload. It's self host.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    works fine here when opening the program (xproject probably won't help then):

    upload_2021-4-16_14-15-16.png
     
  10. JimMayer

    JimMayer Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2020
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Switzerland
    Did you insert the Port Address? You only have to insert 192.168.0.113
     
  11. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
    IT DOESN'T WORK ME LIKE ANY :(
     
  12. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
    I'm on version 5.05 and I can't activate an account at all ... it always gives me an error in the PS4 Offline Account Activator program when I click on activate never active! I don't know what it can be, they already talked about netfreamwork and I have everything installed on the pc, I use windows 7.
     
  13. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    17,308
    Country:
    United States
    I think there's now a web activator.
     
  14. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
    yes but it doesn't work in 5.05 i think friend ... i can't do it at all and i've tried everything and nothing :(
     
  15. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    17,308
    Country:
    United States
    I don't know what else to suggest then. I'm using windows 10 myself.
     
  16. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
    they told me now to unset the windows firewall, is that the problem?
     
  17. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    17,308
    Country:
    United States
    I don't know. I don't remember having to do anything with my firewall.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    btw, I just checked, and offline account activator isn't listed in my allowed apps through my firewall, so I guess it doesn't need it (at least with windows 10).
     
  18. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
    Took me a while but I got the "A connection attempt failed because the connected party did not properly respond after a period of time" error as well and finally found the solution.

    There were so many versions of ps4bug posted in the OP but I needed one for 5.05 so I tried the latest 1.1 from jogolden repo but kept getting the connection error.

    I read 1.5 should work but link to it no longer works, finally found it and I am able to connect the ps4 now.
     
    JimMayer and godreborn like this.
  19. JimMayer

    JimMayer Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2020
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Switzerland
  20. turrinha

    turrinha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Portugal
    my friends problem solved:) ... The problem was PS4debug.bin ... I used 1.5 and connected correctly with PS4 :) Thanks for trying to help me :)
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - OfflineAccount, Activator,