Problems With Wario Land The Shake Dimension

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by Tyler.Arg, Apr 23, 2011.

Apr 23, 2011
  1. Tyler.Arg
    OP

    Newcomer Tyler.Arg Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2011
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    Hi.
    Well here is the deal, I'm having a problem with the Wario Land The Shake Dimension and Mario Galaxy 2.

    I had the CIos 249 rev17 when I bought my wii last week, so I updated It with ModMii to the rev21d2x_3.
    Before I updated It I was able to play both games just fine, but now when I try to play them, some issues happens.
    In Wario when Loading with Cios 249 after choosing the stage I get the message: "Communications with the Wii Remote have been interupted".
    With Cios 222 I choose the stage then It stays on the loading screen forever.
    In Mario Galaxy 2 I get a black screen on start up.
    Does anyone know what is happening?
    Above Is a list of what I updated in my wii:


    * IOS11v16174(IOS60v6174[FS-ES-NP])
    * IOS20v16174(IOS60v6174[FS-ES-NP])
    * IOS30v16174(IOS60v6174[FS-ES-NP])
    * IOS50v14889(IOS50v4889[FS-ES-NP])
    * IOS60v16174(IOS60v6174[FS-ES-NP])
    * IOS70v16687(IOS70v6687[FS-ES-NP])
    * IOS80v6944[FS-ES-NP]
    * cIOS202[57]-v5
    * cIOS223[37-38]-v4
    * cIOS222[38]-v5
    * cIOS224[57]-v5
    * cIOS249[56]-v21d2x3
    * cIOS250[57]-v21d2x3
    * RVL-cmios-v4_WiiGator_GCBL_v0.2
    * IOS9-64-v1034
    * IOS12-64-v526
    * IOS13-64-v1032
    * IOS14-64-v1032
    * IOS15-64-v1032
    * IOS17-64-v1032
    * IOS21-64-v1039
    * IOS22-64-v1294
    * IOS28-64-v1807
    * IOS31-64-v3608
    * IOS33-64-v3608
    * IOS34-64-v3608
    * IOS35-64-v3608
    * IOS36-64-v3608
    * IOS37-64-v5663
    * IOS38-64-v4124
    * IOS41-64-v3607
    * IOS43-64-v3607
    * IOS45-64-v3607
    * IOS46-64-v3607
    * IOS48-64-v4124
    * IOS53-64-v5663
    * IOS55-64-v5663
    * IOS56-64-v5662
    * IOS57-64-v5919
    * IOS58-64-v6176
    * IOS61-64-v5662



    I do not have much knolege about all this Cios and techincals stufs, but with the info that I gave I hope you guys can help me.

    Many Thanks.
     
    Metoroid0 likes this.
  2. Stigmatic

    Newcomer Stigmatic Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Location:
    the little big city
    Country:
    Norway
    How are you starting your games? With what loader? USB or disc?
    You should probably try to update your loader if you haven't done so.

    The cios you have installed to 223 have worked for almost every game for me when playing from USB btw.
     
  3. Metoroid0
    This message by Metoroid0 has been removed from public view by Cyan, Nov 8, 2016, Reason: necro bump, use your own thread https://gbatemp.net/threads/445463.
    Nov 5, 2016

Share This Page