Prince of Tennis Crystal Drive

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by kiryuwong, Jan 23, 2011.

Jan 23, 2011
  1. kiryuwong
    OP

    Newcomer kiryuwong Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Hello,

    I was wondering if anyone is familiar with the Prince of Tennis Crystal Drive game and how to get it to work with the ACEKARD 2i

    it boots but once you go into the game it will freeze and hang.

    Thanks for the help!
     
  2. Evo.lve

    Member Evo.lve All that you could be.

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,786
    Location:
    Away from you.
    Country:
    Australia
    Y --> Y --> BypassAntiPiracy --> On

    Congratulations.
     
  3. kiryuwong
    OP

    Newcomer kiryuwong Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry but I already know about the rules to posting in this forum.

    I have already tried Y Y BAP-On...

    Any other reasons? I'm on 1.8.5a. Latest Loaders and updates. Firmware updated.
     
  4. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    try turning off things that patch the rom before load. these would be cheats, ds download play, soft-reset, etc. is your microsd card properly formatted using the panasonic formatter? you could also try deleting the optionlist.bin if it exists in the _aio folder. that use to cause issues, the problem was fixed, but its worth a try.

    -another world
     
  5. kiryuwong
    OP

    Newcomer kiryuwong Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    I have an 8gb class 10 card, formatted with panasonic formatter... now known as the SD formatter.

    disabled all download play, softreset, and etc. turned on BAP.

    deleted optionlist.bin and still hangs and freezes

    after selecting tournament.
     
  6. kiryuwong
    OP

    Newcomer kiryuwong Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks to those who helped. I have re-acquired the rom from a couple other sites to make sure if my version was the issue. It works now with the BPA on and some features turned off.
     

Share This Page