pokemon topaz on ez flash 3in1

Discussion in 'GBA - Game Development, ROM Hacks and Translations' started by Tom, Mar 15, 2009.

Mar 15, 2009

pokemon topaz on ez flash 3in1 by Tom at 8:42 PM (1,102 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Tom
    OP

    Member Tom Gbatemp's Unofficial Modder

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2009
    Messages:
    987
    Location:
    New jersey
    Country:
    United States
    How do i get pokemon topaz to work on a ez flash 3in1.It is 16.1mb i know tht won't work can i shrink it if so how?>
     
  2. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
  3. Maikel Steneker

    Member Maikel Steneker M3 Fanboy

    Joined:
    May 16, 2007
    Messages:
    3,396
    Country:
    Netherlands
    You just have to flash it to NOR. If you're using GBA ExpLoader: press R. The 3in1 can run 32 MB games perfectly fine.
     
  4. Tom
    OP

    Member Tom Gbatemp's Unofficial Modder

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2009
    Messages:
    987
    Location:
    New jersey
    Country:
    United States
    uh oh my r button doesn't work
     
  5. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica
    then get a working DS or FIX it.
     

Share This Page