Pokemon Brilliant Diamond panic error

enisdeniz

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Nov 27, 2018
Messages
42
Trophies
0
Age
32
XP
196
Country
United Arab Emirates
so I am having this issue with Pokemon Brilliant Diamond ever since I installed it when loading happens. every five or ten minutes this happens no idea why tho

Panic occurred while running atmoshere
title ID : 524850534F53454D
Error: KRNL (0xF00)
( report attached)

i updated everything that can be updated patches atmosphere Hakata fuse

i don't know what else to do.

and this only happens with Pokemon Brilliant Diamond

any idea ??


what i did till now :

1- a clean atmosphere installation by wiping atmosphere folder and installing the latest version
2- added sig patches
3- delete the atmosphere folder on your SD card and reinstall both atmosphere and sig patches
4- uninstalling Diamond and reinstalling it

still, getting the same error ?_?
 

Attachments

  • report_1866301a0.zip
    552 bytes · Views: 66
Last edited by enisdeniz,

Fewtch22

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 30, 2012
Messages
134
Trophies
0
Age
34
XP
738
Country
United States
I would do a clean atmosphere installation by wiping your atmosphere folder and installing the latest version, if you havent already
 

Aheago

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jan 4, 2021
Messages
330
Trophies
0
Age
31
XP
745
Country
United States
so I am having this issue with Pokemon Brilliant Diamond ever since I installed it when loading happens. every five or ten minutes this happens no idea why tho

Panic occurred while running atmoshere
title ID : 524850534F53454D
Error: KRNL (0xF00)
( report attached)

i updated everything that can be updated patches atmosphere Hakata fuse

i don't know what else to do.

and this only happens with Pokemon Brilliant Diamond

any idea ??
The best way to fix these errors is to delete the atmosphere folder on your SD card and reinstall both atmosphere and sig patches

9/10 times this fixes all bugs
 

liger00

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Nov 24, 2021
Messages
3
Trophies
0
Age
29
XP
22
Country
Australia
so I am having this issue with Pokemon Brilliant Diamond ever since I installed it when loading happens. every five or ten minutes this happens no idea why tho

Panic occurred while running atmoshere
title ID : 524850534F53454D
Error: KRNL (0xF00)
( report attached)

i updated everything that can be updated patches atmosphere Hakata fuse

i don't know what else to do.

and this only happens with Pokemon Brilliant Diamond

any idea ??


what i did till now :

1- a clean atmosphere installation by wiping atmosphere folder and installing the latest version
2- added sig patches
3- delete the atmosphere folder on your SD card and reinstall both atmosphere and sig patches
4- uninstalling Diamond and reinstalling it

still, getting the same error ?_?
having the same issue is there a fix to this yet
 

liger00

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Nov 24, 2021
Messages
3
Trophies
0
Age
29
XP
22
Country
Australia
so I am having this issue with Pokemon Brilliant Diamond ever since I installed it when loading happens. every five or ten minutes this happens no idea why tho

Panic occurred while running atmoshere
title ID : 524850534F53454D
Error: KRNL (0xF00)
( report attached)

i updated everything that can be updated patches atmosphere Hakata fuse

i don't know what else to do.

and this only happens with Pokemon Brilliant Diamond

any idea ??


what i did till now :

1- a clean atmosphere installation by wiping atmosphere folder and installing the latest version
2- added sig patches
3- delete the atmosphere folder on your SD card and reinstall both atmosphere and sig patches
4- uninstalling Diamond and reinstalling it

still, getting the same error ?_?
having the same issue is there a fix to this yet
 

AnimeDream23

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Nov 26, 2021
Messages
1
Trophies
0
Age
31
XP
12
Country
United States
please guys does anyone have the same issue ? any other ideas on how to fix this ?
I play Shining Pearl, but my Switch has no SD card. I have no problems, but what I'd recommend since you are using one... Try buying a new SD card from a different company and use that. The game may just not like the brand SD card you are using.
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo: I don't know but the ones at Taco Bell used to be good lol