Pokemon Black 2 Can't run on latest dstwo

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by Simpfan, Oct 19, 2012.

Oct 19, 2012
  1. Simpfan
    OP

    Newcomer Simpfan Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Norway
    I have tried several roms of ap patched pokemon black 2. I can start it, but when the intro with the movie it gives me a wierd noise and only a black screen. I have tested with patch mode and no patch mode on my dstwo. With path mode this happens. Even with a clean room with no ap patch. With clean with ap patch rom, the screen only is white and nothing starts. So I have to run in patch mode. Have anyone same issues as me? Please help me, I have to get this rom to work, I have the prima games and want to use them. Pokemon white 2 is the same problem.
     
  2. Cynica

    Newcomer Cynica Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Canada
    What version of firmware are you using?
     
  3. BORTZ

    Global Moderator BORTZ wtf, nintendo

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    10,638
    Country:
    United States
    So just to be clear.
    Clean rom>Clean mode: no good
    Clean rom>Patch mode: no good
    Patch rom>Clean mode: no good
    Patch rom>Patch mode: no good

    Right?
     
  4. Callahah

    Member Callahah Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2002
    Messages:
    84
    Country:
    Brazil
    Here,go to this link: http://gbatemp.net/t...-e-u-ap-thread/

    You know,there's already an interesting topic created here just for those 2 games.No need to create a new topic.Go there and people are sure to help you.
     
  5. Simpfan
    OP

    Newcomer Simpfan Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Norway
    Yes its that. Nothing works on my dstwo with firmware v.1,18 and DSTWO_v1.11_2012_0521_eng
    I using also imenu b33. But works same. Nothing works. Only pokemon conquest ap patched works perfectly
     
  6. Simpfan
    OP

    Newcomer Simpfan Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Norway
    Thank you, but have been there before, haven't got any info about my problem there. But I have posted a questeion there now
     
  7. memoryofds

    Newcomer memoryofds Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2009
    Messages:
    39
    Country:
    Germany
    I have two differents sdhc cards and my own clean dump is only working with one of them in clean mode
     

Share This Page