1. game2009

    game2009 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    Thailand
    The fix code still doesn't work for me. The (E) stands for European version, right? That's the version I have, I believe. There's a flag icon on the site where I downloaded the ROM that is blue and has stars (they're small, but I'm sure those are stars) arranged in a circle, and I'm very sure that flag symbolizes Europe.
     
  2. arcanedivulger

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I'm using No$gba and a Pokemon Black ENGLISH (U) ROM.

    I am also using this code:
    Code:
    52004EA0 E8BD01F0
    02004EA0 EAFFF25C
    E2001800 0000005C
    E92D4008 E3A00000
    E3A0150E E2811A06
    E5810B44 EA5FE9F2
    E59F4034 E59F5034
    E5845000 E59F4020
    E5945000 E59F601C
    E1550006 03A05001
    05C4500A 03A05000
    E1445DB4 E8BD01F0
    EA000D95 021809E0
    28AAFF1F 037FBFE0
    EAA01606 00000000
    D0000000 00000000

    I can't get past the start-up screen where it says "PRESS START." When I press START, it just zooms in on its eye in a freaky way.
     
  3. justinefremlouw

    justinefremlouw GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    254
    Country:
    United States
    The code is for Europe version, try to find "SweeTnDs" release
     
  4. cleanlyness

    cleanlyness Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    Have you tried amending this to the config file? (can't test right now)

    Topmost Display Lines == -Emulate Dark Shadow
     
  5. gravydeath

    gravydeath Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I'm using the SweeTnDs release with the above code, and the game starts and runs fine. However it seems to freeze in the battle screen every 5 encounters or so. The music continues to play, but the pokemon sway from side to side, and the 'fight' option below disappears.

    Anyone else having the same problem, or know a way around it? I did read somewhere that firmware may be the issue?
     
  6. pikapie

    pikapie Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I have the same problem, gravydeath
    up until now I've been ignoring it by saving after every battle but now I reached dragon spiral tower and I can't get past the team plasma guys cuz I have to beat 4 in a row...........
    I always get stuck on the third.......... [​IMG]
     
  7. Alexander_86

    Alexander_86 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2010
    Messages:
    178
    Country:
    Argentina
    This is the solution guys tested on europe version and spanish for the 3d thing enter and exit some door to watch the result.

    White and Black version
    52189148 43082020
    22189148 00000010
    D2000000 00000000
     
  8. DERYCK831

    DERYCK831 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    IT MIGHT BE CUZ THE POKEMON BLACK ROM DOESNT WORK TRY GETTING A NEW ONE !!!!!
     
  9. DERYCK831

    DERYCK831 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    HEY WERED U GET YOUR ENGLISH ROM DOWNLOAD FROM !!!!! I HAVE NO$GBA AND THE ONE I A=HAVE DNT WORK ON IT !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
     
  10. DERYCK831

    DERYCK831 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    BRO JST GET A NEW FILE IT MOIGHT HELP
     
  11. justinefremlouw

    justinefremlouw GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    254
    Country:
    United States
    would you stop the damn caps lock....
     
  12. DERYCK831

    DERYCK831 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    okay ... do u noe how to get 100% english pokemon black
     
  13. Breakfast.bnet

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I have a problem and if someone could help me I would greatly appreciate it. I started my save file on Desume and got pretty far but now I want to play on No$GBA because it's much faster.

    Basically, I have an exported Desume file and I want to load it on no$GBA but it's not loading.

    Thanks!!!!
     
  14. Neherazade

    Neherazade Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Having trouble with the save fix for this game. the boot bypass works great, but nothing I try will fix the Saving problem.

    there is NO blue screen crash, the game simply will not save: I get a message telling me the save file cannot be made.

    Does anyone else have this problem, or know of a solution?
     
  15. chip211

    chip211 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    United States
    check that you have "start cartridge directly"in the options
     
  16. Neherazade

    Neherazade Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    I do. I'll double check my other settings, too. if you have any other advice, i'd be very grateful.
     
  17. chip211

    chip211 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    United States
    are you using no$zoomer right ?
     
  18. Dani-L

    Dani-L Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Maybe there is already a solution but I have this annoying thing....Every 2 or 3 fights, the fight button is missing on my screen...Does someone can help me?
     
  19. RTaylor2492

    RTaylor2492 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    My 5 year old laptop has problems like this. If you're using no$zoomer that might be the problem if you have a bad computer like mine. Also I found starting a new game with the "Master Code", Blue screen fix, save game fix, 3d render fix, and some others all at once made my game randomly freeze or have other problems. I would suggest starting a new game with the minimum amount of codes. For example, my laptop doesn't have the blue screen problem so that code is completely useless. The laptop runs pokemon with just the master code and save game fix. Once i get a pokemon and fight the first couple battles I am able to save and reset the rom with the 3d render fix. My game has worked fine except for the occasional hiccup when entering a building.

    I have..

    -NO$GBA 2.6a

    -Pokemon White (English)

    -Master code
    02006F2C 00000000
    02180B8C 00000000

    -Save Fix
    52004EA0 E8BD01F0
    02004EA0 EAFFF25C
    E2001800 0000005C
    E92D4008 E3A00000
    E3A0150E E2811A06
    E5810B44 EA5FE9F2
    E59F4034 E59F5034
    E5845000 E59F4020
    E5945000 E59F601C
    E1550006 03A05001
    05C4500A 03A05000
    E1445DB4 E8BD01F0
    EA000D95 02180A00
    28AAFF1F 037FBFE0
    EAA01606 00000000
    D0000000 00000000

    -3D Render fix
    521891A8 43082020
    221891A8 00000010
    D2000000 00000000

    If you have the blue screen problem. If your game works without this don't put it in. It caused many problems for me.

    52004EA0 E8BD01F0
    02001800 E92D4008
    02001804 E3A00000
    02001808 E3A0150E
    0200180C E2811A06
    02001810 E5810B44
    02001814 EA5FE9F2
    02001818 E59F4034
    0200181C E59F5034
    02001820 E5845000
    02001824 E59F4020
    02001828 E5945000
    0200182C E59F601C
    02001830 E1550006
    02001834 03A05001
    02001838 05C4500A
    0200183C 03A05000
    02001840 E1445DB4
    02001844 E8BD01F0
    02001848 EA000D95
    0200184C 02180C60
    02001850 28AAFF1F
    02001854 037FBFE0
    02001858 EAA01606
    02004EA0 EAFFF25C
    D0000000 00000000
     
  20. Dani-L

    Dani-L Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Sorry mate, non of your ideas works for me. I tried to use the walktrough walls code but this code did not work for me.....it won't activate...
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Pokemon, no$gba,