Pausing in Moonshell?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by GeekyGuy, Jul 24, 2007.

Jul 24, 2007

Pausing in Moonshell? by GeekyGuy at 5:40 AM (653 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. GeekyGuy
    OP

    Global Moderator GeekyGuy Professional loafer

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    4,739
    Country:
    United States
    Is there an option to pause video / audio in Moonshell? I'm using the latest version made exclusively for use with the CycloDS Evolution, and I can't seem to find such an option.

    Thanks
     
  2. CatScam

    Member CatScam ScamaRama!

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2006
    Messages:
    588
    Country:
    United States
    The L button seems to pause & un-pause for me.
     
  3. GeekyGuy
    OP

    Global Moderator GeekyGuy Professional loafer

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    4,739
    Country:
    United States
    Many thanks. That did the trick.

    I'm still kinda new at this, so I was a bit hesitant to just start pushing all the buttons. Appreciate the help. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page