Opera on Acekard R.P.G.

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by azotyp, Dec 4, 2007.

Dec 4, 2007

Opera on Acekard R.P.G. by azotyp at 1:07 PM (1,326 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. azotyp
    OP

    Member azotyp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,175
    Location:
    Poland
    Country:
    Poland
    Can I run (patch) Opera to work on acekard R.P.G. ?
    If yes , than with what program ?
    (i have ram for slot 2).
     
  2. noONE

    Member noONE ~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Joined:
    May 24, 2007
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Linköping/Norrköping, Sweden.
    Country:
    Sweden
    And what Ram do you have in slot 2 then? EZflash 3in1?
     
  3. azotyp
    OP

    Member azotyp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,175
    Location:
    Poland
    Country:
    Poland
    No cyclo ds microsd (slot 2) with firmware from super card sd (microsd firmware have have protection against installing on cyclods). I have now m3simply too witch patched opera, and it works fine, but im planning to buy acekard rpg and wondering will it launch that same patched rom (but i think that he should cose it is rom so all my topic was bit sensless when now i think about it).
     
  4. OSW

    Former Staff OSW Wii King

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    4,796
    Country:
    Australia
    If you find the right patch (probably cyclops website), it should work.

    works fine with ez4 deluxe ram.
     
  5. arctic_flame

    Member arctic_flame GBAtemp ATMEGA8 Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2006
    Messages:
    2,840
    Location:
    England land
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It will work fine. Use the Supercard Patch.
     

Share This Page