Opera DS and M3

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Sephiroth87, Feb 8, 2007.

Feb 8, 2007

Opera DS and M3 by Sephiroth87 at 2:32 PM (599 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Sephiroth87
    OP

    Newcomer Sephiroth87 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2005
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    hi there!
    i'm trying to use the opera browser on my DS-fire slot1 card, in combo with a first-version m3 flash (which has the ram needed...)

    the browser start, but then i get a low memory error, and cannot connect to any pages...

    any info 'bout that?
     
  2. MaHe

    Member MaHe one lazy schmo

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2006
    Messages:
    1,101
    Location:
    Maribor
    Country:
    Slovenia
    It's a bug(M3CF related), but cannot be fixed at the time. Sorry. [​IMG]
     
  3. Sephiroth87
    OP

    Newcomer Sephiroth87 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2005
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    but mine is a m3sd xD
    and as far as i read around, it's working on it, isn't it?
     

Share This Page