Only SOME Games Work in my R4 Clone...(Including M&L:BIS)

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Canoso777, Jan 24, 2010.

  1. Canoso777
    OP

    Newcomer Canoso777 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Honduras
    Hello Every1
    I buyed a $&%$·& Clone And I got Some problems with a SDHC(8GB) Memory, But Then I used a 1 GB Memory and the problem of "Save file is corrupted" Desapiered, But now, Old and some new games doesent Work!!! Including:
    Spirit Tracks
    Brain Age 2
    Animal Crossing
    Nintendogs
    Pokemon Diamond


    All this games worked in my 8GB Memory and they WORK but it saids "Save file is Corrupted"
    This Clone Sucks!!!!!!!!!
    Mario and Luigi and Bowsers Inside Story WORKS
    Im using the Lastest YS Menu, And i tested with a Acekard Software (The ppl that selled me the r4 installes de Acekard Menu)
    In the 8GB and in the 1 GB Memory its the same with Both
    Should I use a 2GB?
    Should I call Bi%&·es To the Buyers?


    Details:
    In the 1gb i got like 700 MB Free
    Bowsers inside story works, But Brain Age 2 Not!?!?!?
    All Games work in 8gb but it saids "Save File is Corrupted"
    My R4 its a Clone, Its a "R4DSi SDHC"
    R4 Page: http://www.r4ds-i.com.cn/
     
  2. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    +1 for including pics.


    Well.. I'm sure there are other people here who can answer this better than I, but for starters, if you can use YSMenu, make sure you have the latest version of DSTT, 1.12a12.
     
  3. DSAndi

    Member DSAndi GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2008
    Messages:
    169
    Country:
    Germany
    Hmm the question is why did u buy a freekin R4 clone in 1st place while everyone in this forums say they junk ?
     
  4. Canoso777
    OP

    Newcomer Canoso777 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Honduras
    Thanks, But Even using the Last DSTT I got the same problem :s
     
  5. Canoso777
    OP

    Newcomer Canoso777 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Honduras
    Bekause, Before Buing it, I did Even Know what was an R4
     
  6. h8isgr8

    Member h8isgr8 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2009
    Messages:
    134
    Country:
    United States
    I think you answered your own question, kind of.

    You have some corrupt save files. Things won't work correctly until you delete those.

    Sort your files by size and see if any of them are 0kb.
     
  7. Canoso777
    OP

    Newcomer Canoso777 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Honduras
    I deleted Them, All of them are like 512kb and some are littler.
    Also I Formatted the SD Memory
     

Share This Page