Hacking old 3 ds with unknow hack boot only without sd

halloworld

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Messages
69
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
597
Country
Gambia, The
my old 3ds boot only without sd card insert boot into menü and ok
with insert sd card only short blue blink and then off

whats can i doing?
 

halloworld

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Messages
69
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
597
Country
Gambia, The
i am try ntr flashing
insert sdcard and again only short blue light!
whast for hack want loading hack file from sd card?
maybe this is problem

wothout sd card boot normal in homemenu

--------------------- MERGED ---------------------------

i am updating in recovery now
an error has accured
failed to apply 1 firm patch..

press any button to shutdown
 

PalindromicBreadLoaf

Has ran into every thinkable error on the Wii
Member
Joined
Aug 22, 2018
Messages
385
Trophies
0
Age
20
Location
Canada
XP
1,455
Country
Canada
Grab the v9.1 release from above, because you have boot9strap. Luma v9.0 and below doesn’t support 11.8/11.9, but the latest release does.
 

halloworld

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Messages
69
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
597
Country
Gambia, The
i am doing
i am cipy to root sd card
i am starting
only short blue light is sd card insert
without sd card ->
an error has accured
failed to apply 1 firm patch..
 

halloworld

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Messages
69
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
597
Country
Gambia, The
yes i make it
root from sd card
insert in ds
only short blue light blinking

without sd card error
 

Hayato213

( -_・) ︻デ═一' * (/❛o❛)/
Member
Joined
Dec 26, 2015
Messages
10,911
Trophies
1
Location
Vector Industry
XP
5,975
Country
United States
Well if he is on A9LH the arm9loaderhax.bin should had work for him. He can't do the update if he can't access the SD card, make sure sd card isn't in locked position.
 

PalindromicBreadLoaf

Has ran into every thinkable error on the Wii
Member
Joined
Aug 22, 2018
Messages
385
Trophies
0
Age
20
Location
Canada
XP
1,455
Country
Canada
Well if he is on A9LH the arm9loaderhax.bin should had work for him. He can't do the update if he can't access the SD card, make sure sd card isn't in locked position.
He said earlier that he completed the update, and that doesn’t require an SD, I have updated without SD before.
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo: Lol that sucks