ok normally i'm not this dense but...

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by Sara, Apr 8, 2008.

Apr 8, 2008
  1. Sara
    OP

    Newcomer Sara Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2003
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United States
    how the hell do i set mkwii to use a gc controller
     
  2. kedest

    Member kedest GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    Messages:
    3,283
    Country:
    Netherlands
    in the startup screen, when it says Press A, press that button on the GC controller.
    it will then become the main controller for player 1
     
  3. Sara
    OP

    Newcomer Sara Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2003
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United States
    thank you much, also not that i'm complaining but my wii was 3.2u and mk updated it it still says 3.2u and did not brick and mk runs now, what did it actually do?
     
  4. Bob Evil

    Member Bob Evil The Department of Home-Made Insecurity

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2006
    Messages:
    3,783
    Location:
    Out of the corner of your eye
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It implanted a nanobot that will turn some of the circuitry in the Wii into a tiny camera, that will take pictures of you, at random intervals.
     
  5. kedest

    Member kedest GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    Messages:
    3,283
    Country:
    Netherlands
    i don't know what exactly it adds to the firmware. But it install just a small update, it's not big enough to change the version number. That's normal, there have been more small updates like this. Metroid had it too, for example
     
  6. Sara
    OP

    Newcomer Sara Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2003
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United States
    i just know you're not spose to update from different regioms
     

Share This Page