noticed that wii loads back ups perfectly, but not originals?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by kylel, May 25, 2009.

  1. kylel
    OP

    Newcomer kylel Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada
    i tried playing some original non back up wii games lately and always got an error when the disc tried to load up. However, if i went into gecko first then loaded it from there, it would be fine. Backups work fine.

    Someone explain please?
     
  2. kylel
    OP

    Newcomer kylel Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada
    i also recently updated my wii through PES.
     
  3. piratesmack

    Member piratesmack GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2009
    Messages:
    787
    Location:
    $(pwd)
    Country:
    United States
    What does the error say?
     
  4. kylel
    OP

    Newcomer kylel Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada
    it's that eject the disc and consult ur manual error.
     
  5. SFenton

    Member SFenton ಠ_ಠ

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,077
    Location:
    Derp
    Country:
    United States
    What's your firmware?
     
  6. kylel
    OP

    Newcomer kylel Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada

Share This Page