NoFlash Lite?

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by zone97, Jan 17, 2007.

Jan 17, 2007

NoFlash Lite? by zone97 at 1:46 PM (778 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. zone97
    OP

    Member zone97 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2005
    Messages:
    466
    Location:
    Eastern Time zone
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone used this on a dslite with a ez4lite? I tried but it doesnt seem to work. It just freezes when you click it. I will try and older loader to see if that might be the problem. also.. It was so long ago that I flashed my DS do you have to patch it to make it run?
     
  2. zone97
    OP

    Member zone97 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2005
    Messages:
    466
    Location:
    Eastern Time zone
    Country:
    United States
    Figured it out. Had to rename it to .GBA to get it to boot?

    BTW: worked great, unflashed, and all features still function.. Will be sending it off for repair. Cracked hinge situation.
     
  3. skfields01

    Member skfields01 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2003
    Messages:
    396
    Country:
    United States
    What file are you talking about?
     
  4. plasticmonkeys

    Newcomer plasticmonkeys Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2006
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    i think zone97 is refering to the noflashme file for the ndslite version.
    removing flashme on the ndslite.

    im sorry to change the subject but can anyone of your answer my question
    if you have a flashed ndslite and you put both a slot 1 and a slot 2 flashcart
    what slot does it boot from? and is there a problem ?
    I am planning to get a R4 in my slot1 and EzflashIV in my slot 2
     
  5. JonoBG

    Newcomer JonoBG Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2006
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Australia
    it will boot your EZ4
     
  6. adgloride

    Member adgloride Its A Wii Wario

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2003
    Messages:
    2,261
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    If you have flashme installed and the ezflash boots up automatically it will boot from slot 2. If you hold select when booting on the supercard it boots to the R4 (Not sure if it will do that on the ezflash). If your ds isn't flashed it boots to the R4.
     

Share This Page