No More Heroes 2 freeze during game...

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by TeenTin, Jan 27, 2010.

Jan 27, 2010
  1. TeenTin
    OP

    Member TeenTin GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1,217
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Did anyone experience this ? Bad dump ?
     
  2. Guild McCommunist

    Member Guild McCommunist (not on boat)

    Joined:
    May 6, 2009
    Messages:
    18,151
    Location:
    The Danger Zone
    Country:
    United States
    If it freezes at the graveyard, then yes, you have the bad dump. A proper one has been dumped, but I don't know if it works.
     
  3. TeenTin
    OP

    Member TeenTin GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1,217
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Confirmed there is a bad dump circulating ?

    How to judge a good dump to get ?
     
  4. nitrostemp

    Member nitrostemp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,265
    Country:
    Australia
    get it from a good source and read the info
     
  5. Riicky

    Member Riicky GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 15, 2009
    Messages:
    607
    Location:
    Reading,Pennsylvania
    Country:
    United States
    which dump is bad? is the the iND (scrubbed) release, or the Hazmat release
     
  6. Guild McCommunist

    Member Guild McCommunist (not on boat)

    Joined:
    May 6, 2009
    Messages:
    18,151
    Location:
    The Danger Zone
    Country:
    United States
    No.More.Heroes.2.USA.PROPER.Wii-HaZMaT is the good release. Next time, check the Wii releases threads here, it's pretty obvious.
     
  7. TeenTin
    OP

    Member TeenTin GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1,217
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    How about the "WIISOS.com" version ?
     
  8. Riicky

    Member Riicky GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 15, 2009
    Messages:
    607
    Location:
    Reading,Pennsylvania
    Country:
    United States
    How about instead of being a rectal ranger and getting cocky with people, a simple answer would suffice
     
  9. OncleJulien

    Member OncleJulien tool of peers

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    1,170
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Country:
    United States
    i know - no honor among thieves, right?
     
  10. jadaramiro

    jadaramiro Newbie

    hi. for me it's not an acutal freeze that i am getting out of the game but instead i keep getting a error #002 blue screen at the startup. i haven't been on the wii since madworld. i am using a sd/usb loader 1.5 by some waninkoko hacker and i am still on firmware 3.2u. TvC worked fine for me.
     

Share This Page