Ninja Gaiden DS freezing problems

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Frederica Bernkastel, Apr 6, 2008.

Apr 6, 2008
  1. Frederica Bernkastel
    OP

    Member Frederica Bernkastel WebPerf and PWA advocate; @antoligy on Twitter

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    3,145
    Location:
    Hinamizawa
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  2. BakuFunn

    Member BakuFunn Flameproof.

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2007
    Messages:
    1,174
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    Try redownloading the rom, it might be messed up.
     
  3. Rayder

    Former Staff Rayder Mostly lurking lately....

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2007
    Messages:
    6,613
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    Your microSD may be experiencing problems from fragmentation of the data.

    Copy the entire contents of your microSD to your computer. Format your microSD. Copy everything back to the microSD.
     
  4. dsrules

    Member dsrules GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    3,294
    Country:
    The problem could be that he's using R4 1.18..cuz no such thing existed, that's why it didn't work.
    try R4 1.17

    Were you using those Inf HP codes? They're are known to cause problems, if you used them on the first level and the game got Saves after beatening the first level. Your savefile might have already been messed up. Try start a NEW GAME without those codes.
     
  5. SugaDaddy

    Newcomer SugaDaddy Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2007
    Messages:
    59
    Location:
    ur moms vagine
    Country:
    United States
    or maybe its because hes using a r4 not m3 simply. ( i know theyre pretty much the same but i had to throw some grease into the open fire)


    ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh dammmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmnnnnnnnnnnnnn
     
  6. hanschke

    Newcomer hanschke Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2008
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    Germany
    where did u get 1.18? dont see it on the hp of r4
     
  7. Reggie

    Newcomer Reggie Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    I have 1.17, but I can't even get the game to work. It just loads and then I get two white screens. Do I need to put it on a special way or something, because nothing seems to be working.
     
  8. Frederica Bernkastel
    OP

    Member Frederica Bernkastel WebPerf and PWA advocate; @antoligy on Twitter

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    3,145
    Location:
    Hinamizawa
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    BANG AND THE DIRT IS GONE
     

Share This Page