New System Files For M3i Zero & M3DS Real v4.3j

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by Catflap26, Aug 28, 2009.

Aug 28, 2009
  1. Catflap26
    OP

    Newcomer Catflap26 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    European/USA
    http://down.gbalpha.com/GBalpha/Softwares/...;M3DS-R_E49.zip

    Japanese
    http://down.gbalpha.com/GBalpha/Softwares/...;M3DS-R_J49.zip

    Asian
    http://down.gbalpha.com/GBalpha/Softwares/...;M3DS-R_A49.zip


    Change Log of 28-08-2009 4.3j x
    ===============================
    1.Fix the RTS&Soft-rest function work on M3i Zero's firmware 1.4
    2.Upgrade the Cheat Code data file cheat.db(Games before 20-08-2009)
    3.Solve the problem of adding the soft-rest function for Game 4114,4119
    4.Solve the problem of adding the RTS function for Game 4112,4113,4121
    5.Fix the compatibility of game 4134

    (game tested up to 4134)
     
  2. gameguy95

    Banned gameguy95 Needs More Furries!

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,119
    Location:
    Furrytown
    Country:
    United States
    halleluja! [​IMG]
     
  3. DeltaBurnt

    Member DeltaBurnt I'm bored

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    3,353
    Location:
    Where intellect matters
    Country:
    United States
    Cool they didn't even need an f_core.dat to fix it.

    Thanks for the fast fix m3 team!
     
  4. gigiluigipigi

    Newcomer gigiluigipigi Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Italy
    I try to replace System files,but now i'm not able to run sakura.
    How can i fix it?

    Thanks
     
  5. DeltaBurnt

    Member DeltaBurnt I'm bored

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    3,353
    Location:
    Where intellect matters
    Country:
    United States
  6. gigiluigipigi

    Newcomer gigiluigipigi Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Italy
    Thank u.Now i'm able to run sakura but touchpod is not updated(when i run the game the write is 4.3i).
     
  7. IAmTheRad

    Member IAmTheRad GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2006
    Messages:
    198
    Country:
    Canada
    Don't worry about it saying 4.3i. It's running 4.3j. Running from Sakura, it's not known how to make it show 4.3j instead of i, yet.
     
  8. rooker

    Newcomer rooker Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2009
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    Canada
    Really cause soft-reset isn't working in Sakura.
     
  9. dsrules

    Member dsrules GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    3,294
    Country:
    next time, do not replace the dual boot file "g6dsload.eng"
     
  10. ChuckBartowski

    Member ChuckBartowski GBATemp Nerd Herd Specialist

    Joined:
    May 31, 2009
    Messages:
    917
    Location:
    Burbank, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Soft reset in sakura doesnt work still. Im using m3i zero on DSL.
     
  11. DeltaBurnt

    Member DeltaBurnt I'm bored

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    3,353
    Location:
    Where intellect matters
    Country:
    United States
    Yes we know
     
  12. IAmTheRad

    Member IAmTheRad GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2006
    Messages:
    198
    Country:
    Canada
    Soft reset is a known issue to the G6 Team. They just made a touchpad version first. If you need soft reset, use touchpad (or 4.3h)

    The updated Sakura will be out when it's done. Their main priority was the new fcore which works with 1.4
     

Share This Page