New! StarCraft II Skin

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by Azn_Tomato, Jun 28, 2008.

Jun 28, 2008

New! StarCraft II Skin by Azn_Tomato at 5:24 AM (1,276 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. Azn_Tomato
    OP

    Newcomer Azn_Tomato Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2007
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG]




    Download Here: http://www.ndsthemes.com/themes/details/cyclods/5ede880fb5

    Its kinda a remake of an old skin i made, but nowadays i'm much better with graphical stuffs and photoshop, so its polished up. Stupid icons were ridiculous to do, but they turned out decent.
    Tell me what you think!


    And Starcraft II is going to be epic...too epic >.>. I can see my grades next year going straight down the tubes.
     
  2. triple-sevenz

    Member triple-sevenz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2008
    Messages:
    159
    Country:
    United States
    cool skin. i cant wait for sc2 as well. too bad my current comp most likely can't run it...
     
  3. Azn_Tomato
    OP

    Newcomer Azn_Tomato Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2007
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    Nah i'm not sure the exact specs but Sc2 can run on really non gaming computers.
     
  4. triple-sevenz

    Member triple-sevenz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2008
    Messages:
    159
    Country:
    United States
    i wish my comp can run it but my comp cant even run warcraft 3 lol.
     
  5. Dylan

    Member Dylan 100 MILES AND RUNNIN'

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    1,639
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    love it. many thanks.
     
  6. Sir-Fritz

    Member Sir-Fritz GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,336
    Location:
    Brisbane, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    How old is your pc? Mines 7 years old and can run warcraft 3 perfectly.
     
  7. Azn_Tomato
    OP

    Newcomer Azn_Tomato Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2007
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    Old =/= not playable.

    But it depends. Just google it, i'm pretty sure that if you can run Starcraft (I) you will be able to play SC II.
     
  8. Minox

    Supervisor Minox Spytech Employee

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    5,617
    Country:
    Sweden
    You're kidding, right?
     
  9. Azn_Tomato
    OP

    Newcomer Azn_Tomato Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2007
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    No, the system requirements for SCII are unbelievably low.
    I followed it every day on gamefaqs and scarmory for a long time. And like i said, iirc.
     
  10. Minox

    Supervisor Minox Spytech Employee

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    5,617
    Country:
    Sweden
    Objection!
    As long as Starcraft 2 doesn't have the exact same requirements as Starcraft then your statement is clearly faulty.

    Edit here's Starcraft's requirements:
    90 Mhz CPU
    16 MB RAM
    80 MB available harddrive space
    SVGA GPU
    4X CD-ROM
     
  11. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States
    My guess:

    512 MB RAM
    2.00 Ghz Single Processor
    128 MB Graphics card

    Awesome skin by the way, you can upload it here too instead of ndsthemes.
     

Share This Page