NEW M3REAL USER i have a problem with my m3real

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by aliko, Apr 21, 2008.

Apr 21, 2008
  1. aliko
    OP

    Newcomer aliko Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    hi i just bought a new m3 real i dont know if its working or not becasue after installing the new system when i turnon my ds i just get the m3 logo on the bottom right screen and i already inserted the system file and its the latest ... nothing happens and it just stays the same plz HEEEELp
     
  2. gangsterboi

    Member gangsterboi GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    295
    Location:
    At my girlfriends house
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    have you made sure you've copied the file "SYSTEM" over to your m3? its case sensitive.
     
  3. aliko
    OP

    Newcomer aliko Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    i copied it as it is its still not working . i get the same this the m3 logo in the right corner and thats it it stays like this .
     
  4. gangsterboi

    Member gangsterboi GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    295
    Location:
    At my girlfriends house
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    try formatting the card through both pc and ds, then redownload the firmware. If it still doesn't work seek technical advice (from an expert)
     
  5. aliko
    OP

    Newcomer aliko Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    its alright the problem was the microsd its corrupted i guess i tried a diffrent micro sd and it worked i guess ill get a new card tommrow thanx for the replys guys .
     
  6. g6team

    Member g6team GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2007
    Messages:
    545
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    PM has been answered guess you found the cause. Which was also what I have suggested in the PM [​IMG]

    Enjoy!
     

Share This Page