New CIOS?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by JohnnyBlaze1986, Nov 11, 2011.

Nov 11, 2011

New CIOS? by JohnnyBlaze1986 at 8:23 PM (607 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. JohnnyBlaze1986
    OP

    Banned JohnnyBlaze1986 FUCK GBATEMP!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    308
    Location:
    Your mother's bedroom
    Country:
    United States
    I'm downloading Skyward Sword now. They said something about installing a new CIOS, yet I couldn't find any details on which one it is and where to get it.

    Where can I get it and what is it called? Also, would I need it? I was able to play Kirby: Return To Dreamland just fine.
     
  2. JoostinOnline

    Member JoostinOnline Certified Crash Test Dummy

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2011
    Messages:
    10,834
    Location:
    The Twilight Zone
    Country:
    United States
    Great way to start a topic, lol.
     
  3. DeadlyFoez

    Member DeadlyFoez Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2009
    Messages:
    5,223
    Country:
    United States
    Hey, he is downloading it from his disc to his hard drive. Some noobs just don't know the proper terminology. But if he had said that he was currently pirating the game then we would know that he is doing something illegal. [/sarcasm]
     
  4. air2004

    Member air2004 Air

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1,517
    Location:
    Anytown
    Country:
    United States
    ya dont need any new cios to play the game
     
  5. JohnnyBlaze1986
    OP

    Banned JohnnyBlaze1986 FUCK GBATEMP!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    308
    Location:
    Your mother's bedroom
    Country:
    United States
    I meant ripping it. Store around here gets shit early. Sorry. lmao
     

Share This Page