New blood on 480i pal?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by superrob, Mar 25, 2008.

Mar 25, 2008

New blood on 480i pal? by superrob at 10:15 PM (1,367 Views / 0 Likes) 11 replies

  1. superrob
    OP

    Member superrob H4X H4X H4X!

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2,465
    Location:
    GBATemp factory.
    Country:
    Denmark
    After many tries i just cant get truama center new blood to show up in 480i.
    I can only manage to get it into 576i using WiiFrii 2.3b. But in 576i its all bugged up.
    Like all the tumors should be cut like 1-2 centimeters under the line and so.
    All the lines and objects shows up at the completly wrong places.

    I tried with freeloader.
    It just gives me 576i with black and white.


    Could someone please help me to make the game display in the full screen i dont have to operate with wrong placed wounds and so on.
     
  2. superrob
    OP

    Member superrob H4X H4X H4X!

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2,465
    Location:
    GBATemp factory.
    Country:
    Denmark
  3. rasputin

    Member rasputin GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    877
    Country:
    United States
    Try clean image with freeloader.
     
  4. superrob
    OP

    Member superrob H4X H4X H4X!

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2,465
    Location:
    GBATemp factory.
    Country:
    Denmark
    Did you even read the topic?

    I said with freeloader i just get crappy black and white 576i.
     
  5. rasputin

    Member rasputin GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    877
    Country:
    United States
    I'm sorry i presumed you tried freeloader with the wiifrii image.
     
  6. aardvarks

    Member aardvarks GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2007
    Messages:
    245
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    truama center new blood works fine @480i on my palwiikey with a real copy of the wii freeloader. are you using a copy?
     
  7. superrob
    OP

    Member superrob H4X H4X H4X!

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2,465
    Location:
    GBATemp factory.
    Country:
    Denmark
    well im using a copy of freeloader (Should do the same thing)
    And when i try freeloader i just get the ugly black and white screen.
     
  8. Scoobos

    Newcomer Scoobos Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    It works for me in 480p with Freeloader. I'll give it a try now and let you know in an edit [​IMG]

     
  9. superrob
    OP

    Member superrob H4X H4X H4X!

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2,465
    Location:
    GBATemp factory.
    Country:
    Denmark
    Which type of tv do you got?
    And im using the component to scart thingy that came with the wii.
     
  10. Scoobos

    Newcomer Scoobos Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    I'm using Component cables to a HDTV.
     
  11. Bob Evil

    Member Bob Evil The Department of Home-Made Insecurity

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2006
    Messages:
    3,783
    Location:
    Out of the corner of your eye
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    No, you're using composite, not component ... close ... an easy mistake to make.
     
  12. gamidi

    Newcomer gamidi Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    94
    Country:
    Greece
    This problem is caused because you have an old tv. It happens on my old tv as well and only 576i will work with wiifrii. The only workaround is using freeloader on a newer tv set(if you have one).
     

Share This Page