New: 1010 - Iridion 2 - WORKING (U)

Discussion in 'GBAtemp & Scene News' started by T-hug, May 18, 2003.

May 18, 2003
  1. T-hug
    OP

    Chief Editor T-hug Always like this.

    pip
    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    8,594
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    [​IMG] 1010 - Iridion 2 EURO 64 Mbits (Eurasia)
    [​IMG] [​IMG]
    Save Type : N/A[/p]

    This Is The Fixed Version By Eurasia.
    It Works On Hardware, But Some People Are Having Troubles With It On VBA.[/p]
     


  2. FlashAdv

    Member FlashAdv Lord of the Rings Online

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2003
    Messages:
    606
    Country:
    Netherlands
    isnt this game supposed to be 128m ?
     
  3. T-hug
    OP

    Chief Editor T-hug Always like this.

    pip
    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    8,594
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Maybe, but it's not [​IMG]
     
  4. ronin_in_tears

    Member ronin_in_tears .:|pr0n$t4r|:.

    Joined:
    May 2, 2003
    Messages:
    1,113
    Location:
    LV4-26
    Country:
    Sweden
    At long last. Been climbing on the walls the last days.
     
  5. -Sir ReBoRn-

    Member -Sir ReBoRn- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 8, 2003
    Messages:
    168
    Location:
    The Internet
    Country:
    Netherlands
    it still ain't working verry good [​IMG]
    when you die the music keeps playing and the screen turns black [​IMG]
     
  6. Blue_GoD

    Banned Blue_GoD Infected Mushroom

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2002
    Messages:
    879
    Country:
    Portugal
    yey fixed version!! [​IMG]

    hope's better then the 1st one
     
  7. Grizzly

    Member Grizzly GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2002
    Messages:
    282
    Country:
    Germany
    Quick Question. In the Beta Galaxy ( 9VJGZ ) the first planet looks screwed up.
    Does it also look like this when you play it on hardware?
     
  8. -Sir ReBoRn-

    Member -Sir ReBoRn- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 8, 2003
    Messages:
    168
    Location:
    The Internet
    Country:
    Netherlands
    everyone has got problems with this redump,
    IMO you should nuke it again [​IMG]
     
  9. skubbe

    Member skubbe Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2002
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Sweden
    According to ADVANsCEne Eurasias dump is (E) and multi3
     
  10. -Sir ReBoRn-

    Member -Sir ReBoRn- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 8, 2003
    Messages:
    168
    Location:
    The Internet
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Yep it is multi3
    then it has to be (E)
     
  11. buddha-kun

    Member buddha-kun GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 14, 2003
    Messages:
    151
    Location:
    Jeju Island
    Country:
    Korea, South
    not to complain but... why are dumps getting worse? first it was the lufia rom... now this. i mean, no offense to the dumping groups, they do a great job, i appreciate what they do for the scene, but is it because of rushed dumping that we are getting BAD dumps?

    thanks
    [​IMG]
     
  12. romaingoupil

    Newcomer romaingoupil Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2003
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    France
    Crash on newest EZ-flash ADVANCE 256M.

    And It's (E) release.
     
  13. Hagakure

    Newcomer Hagakure Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2003
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    Italy
    Crash on flash2aDVANCE 256M on Arcade Mode level 2.1.
     
  14. Shoryu

    Shoryu Newbie

    it crashes on f2a 128m with ps 1.2 at 1st boss in azuki canyon
     
  15. X-Gamer

    Former Staff X-Gamer GBATemp RPG Master

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2003
    Messages:
    2,646
    Location:
    Prévost, Québec
    Country:
    Canada
    Man! I haven't played this game at all (probably because I use VBA which wouldn't works with it anyway) but it would appears that it doesn't works well with most of the hardware from all those posts that I see. I guess this game got tougher protection than the previous ones since two release groups have failed to crack it completely.
     
  16. Grizzly

    Member Grizzly GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2002
    Messages:
    282
    Country:
    Germany
    It's working quite good with VBA. I played through it on the easiest level and only the level 2.1 was screwed up a bit (background). All other levels ran perfectly. B)
     
  17. kutabare

    Newcomer kutabare akutareguchi

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2002
    Messages:
    1,077
    Location:
    London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Yeah, this one goes out to all of the pricks that said GBA games would never need cracking [​IMG]
     
  18. H2K03

    Member H2K03 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2002
    Messages:
    67
    Country:
    United States
    The game doesn't have protection. It's a damn beta.
     
  19. burndick

    Member burndick GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2003
    Messages:
    226
    Location:
    Viseu
    Country:
    Portugal
    Now yes. Now the game is working. [​IMG] LOLOL
    [​IMG]


    -Edit-

    Sorry bud, no ROM links please.
     
  20. GotenkX

    GotenkX Newbie

    Then I guess thatz why there are still problems with the rom...
     

Share This Page