NesDS Acekard 2

Discussion in 'GBA - Emulation' started by mattsaysfooey, Oct 30, 2008.

Oct 30, 2008

NesDS Acekard 2 by mattsaysfooey at 2:06 AM (4,073 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. mattsaysfooey
    OP

    Newcomer mattsaysfooey Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2007
    Messages:
    85
    Country:
    United States
    I can't run NesDS on my acekard 2 it's freezes at the file selection interface and won't move.
    I tried redownloading it,pre dldi patching it can't get it to run is there another nes emu around for the ds
    or any way to solve this. I'm stumped. [​IMG]
     
  2. DanTheManMS

    Member DanTheManMS aka Ricochet Otter

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,325
    Location:
    Georgia
    Country:
    United States
    I've heard there's an alternate firmware for the AK2 you can use to launch NES DS, which prevents it from freezing.
     
  3. mattsaysfooey
    OP

    Newcomer mattsaysfooey Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2007
    Messages:
    85
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone know where i could download that?
     
  4. carterman

    Member carterman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2007
    Messages:
    226
    Location:
    Lubbock, TX
    Country:
    United States
  5. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    aye runs great in akaio on my ak2 and rpg. give it ago =).

    akaio is far better than the official firmware. since your are using an ak2 you can drop the official loader into the akloader folder and gain the best of both worlds!

    -another world
     

Share This Page