Neogamma R8 Help & GC backup launcher Help

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by JDishCorp, Jul 30, 2010.

Jul 30, 2010
  1. JDishCorp
    OP

    Newcomer JDishCorp Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2010
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    Canada
    Hi! I have NeoGamma r8 with cIOS rev17 installed and im trying to play a backup, but when i press read dvd, it says "ERROR: No DVD (n)" Can Someone plz tell me whats wrong and how to fix this? Also im trying to load a GC game "gamecube backup launcher 0.2", but whenevr press the b button to load, it reboots my wii [​IMG] I've installed the mios and the patch too and ive been reinstalling them hoping it would work. Help Is VERY appreciated! Thanks!
     
  2. JDishCorp
    OP

    Newcomer JDishCorp Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2010
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    Canada
    Somebody PLEASE HELP ME!!
     
  3. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    What GC game? What cIOS version?
    Try using Neogamma R9.
     
  4. luminalace

    Member luminalace GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2010
    Messages:
    462
    Country:
    Australia
    How old is your Wii? Have you ever played a back up on your Wii?
     
  5. JDishCorp
    OP

    Newcomer JDishCorp Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2010
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    Canada
    I got my wii 2 yrs ago, i have cios rev17 installed, neogamma r8 --
    i have wiigators cmios and patched--
    whenever i try to load a backup it wont work
     
  6. WiiPower

    Member WiiPower GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    8,165
    Country:
    Germany
  7. JDishCorp
    OP

    Newcomer JDishCorp Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2010
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    Canada
    Thanks! ill try it hope it works!
     
  8. JDishCorp
    OP

    Newcomer JDishCorp Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2010
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    Canada
    When I try to install the cMIOS, it tells me to get an ios that ignores the version titles or something along those lines. Please help and srry im a noob [​IMG]
     
  9. JDishCorp
    OP

    Newcomer JDishCorp Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2010
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    Canada

Share This Page