Naruto Gekitou Ninja Taisen Special freeze

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by Ramenfresser, Dec 3, 2010.

  1. Ramenfresser
    OP

    Ramenfresser Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    0
    Dec 3, 2010
    Gambia, The
    hi, i have a problem

    i burn the Game: Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen SPECIAL for wii on a dvd-r

    i start it with neogamma, and than when i was in the charakter roster i have choose 2 charakters and than when its load, it got freezed and black screen

    can someone help me how should i solved this problem?

    and sorry for my bad english i am not good in english xD
     
  2. scharjil14

    scharjil14 Newbie

    Newcomer
    2
    0
    Dec 2, 2010
    United States
    I think you have to Switch in Country to Japanese
    and in Force you should switch in to NTSC(480i,480p).
    That i had too when i was playing an American Game.
     
  3. Ramenfresser
    OP

    Ramenfresser Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    0
    Dec 3, 2010
    Gambia, The
    hmm thanks for your answer but i have tried, but it didnt help
     
  4. scharjil14

    scharjil14 Newbie

    Newcomer
    2
    0
    Dec 2, 2010
    United States
    Ich glaube du bist Deutscher also kriegst ein Piep Ton wenn es nach den Charakteren ladet?
     
  5. Ramenfresser
    OP

    Ramenfresser Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    0
    Dec 3, 2010
    Gambia, The
    du bist auch deutscher xD oda kannst du nur deutsch?

    naja ja ich bekomme einen piep ton
     
  6. raulpica

    raulpica With your drill, thrust to the sky!

    Supervisor
    11,036
    7,349
    Oct 23, 2007
    Italy
    PowerLevel: 9001
    This is an ENGLISH ONLY forum.

    You also have to put a translation under the post, or otherwise I'll have to close the thread [​IMG]
     
  7. Ramenfresser
    OP

    Ramenfresser Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    0
    Dec 3, 2010
    Gambia, The
    okey sry, i dont know this, you can close this thread i have solved the problem
     
  8. turituri123456

    turituri123456 Newbie

    Newcomer
    4
    0
    Dec 4, 2010
    Italy
    I have the same problem as you. Could you tell me how you solved it??
     
  9. hunter291

    hunter291 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Member
    780
    9
    May 14, 2007
    Gambia, The
    i have the same problem. german pal wii and when i choose 2 characters and the stage, my wii hangs up with a blackscreen and a noise comes out of my tv. tried cios 222, 223 and 249. all the same. anyone can help me ? [​IMG]
     
  10. turituri123456

    turituri123456 Newbie

    Newcomer
    4
    0
    Dec 4, 2010
    Italy
    I have the same problem as you hunter >.<
    I tried any ios! it doesnt work! uff >.<
    Can anyone help us? =(
     
  11. FIX94

    FIX94 Global Moderator

    Global Moderator
    7,241
    9,441
    Dec 3, 2009
    Germany
    ???
    I don't have the game, but it really sounds like wrong IOS. Please install and try IOS249 v20 base 56 and if this doesn't work try base 37. Maybe it's a new AP protection, then wait until a fix is out.
     
  12. TyRaNtM

    TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Member
    1,008
    31
    Oct 13, 2007
    Cote d'Ivoire
    Chile
    The solution is super easy to fix: You must force Japanese language to load the game.
    If you don't do that, it's freeze after choosing characters.
     
  13. FIX94

    FIX94 Global Moderator

    Global Moderator
    7,241
    9,441
    Dec 3, 2009
    Germany
    ???
    scharjil14 mentioned it before and he said it still doesn't work...
    Maybe they don't know how to activate it! Go to options, wii options and set boot lang to Japanese.
     
  14. turituri123456

    turituri123456 Newbie

    Newcomer
    4
    0
    Dec 4, 2010
    Italy
    I tried to force japanese as language. It didnt work.
    Do you have any other solution?
     
  15. TyRaNtM

    TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Member
    1,008
    31
    Oct 13, 2007
    Cote d'Ivoire
    Chile
    Well.. maybe in Backup Loaders will be different than USB Loader.
    I tested that with CFG USB Loader + IOS 249 rev20 base 57, only having that freezes without forcing Japanese.

    Try with forcing + IOS.
     
  16. FIX94

    FIX94 Global Moderator

    Global Moderator
    7,241
    9,441
    Dec 3, 2009
    Germany
    ???
    Have you also tried the diffierent IOSes?
     
  17. hunter291

    hunter291 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Member
    780
    9
    May 14, 2007
    Gambia, The
    forced japanese language and used ios 222 (newest from hermes). works fine [​IMG] thank you for your help [​IMG]
     
  18. FIX94

    FIX94 Global Moderator

    Global Moderator
    7,241
    9,441
    Dec 3, 2009
    Germany
    ???
    na seht ihr, geht doch! [​IMG]
    I think nobody here should have a problem with this game.
     
  19. turituri123456

    turituri123456 Newbie

    Newcomer
    4
    0
    Dec 4, 2010
    Italy
    Guys finally its working! I tried several times to force japanese as language. I tried once again and it worked! =)
    But do you know why it didnt work before?

    Thank you soo much =)