Gaming Naruto Gekitou Ninja Taisen Special freeze

Ramenfresser

Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Dec 3, 2010
Messages
8
Trophies
0
XP
11
Country
Gambia, The
hi, i have a problem

i burn the Game: Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen SPECIAL for wii on a dvd-r

i start it with neogamma, and than when i was in the charakter roster i have choose 2 charakters and than when its load, it got freezed and black screen

can someone help me how should i solved this problem?

and sorry for my bad english i am not good in english xD
 

scharjil14

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Dec 2, 2010
Messages
2
Trophies
0
XP
1
Country
United States
I think you have to Switch in Country to Japanese
and in Force you should switch in to NTSC(480i,480p).
That i had too when i was playing an American Game.
 

raulpica

With your drill, thrust to the sky!
Former Staff
Joined
Oct 23, 2007
Messages
11,056
Trophies
0
Location
PowerLevel: 9001
XP
5,713
Country
Italy
This is an ENGLISH ONLY forum.

You also have to put a translation under the post, or otherwise I'll have to close the thread
wink.gif
 

hunter291

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
May 14, 2007
Messages
780
Trophies
0
XP
347
Country
Gambia, The
i have the same problem. german pal wii and when i choose 2 characters and the stage, my wii hangs up with a blackscreen and a noise comes out of my tv. tried cios 222, 223 and 249. all the same. anyone can help me ?
frown.gif
 

FIX94

Former Staff
Former Staff
Joined
Dec 3, 2009
Messages
7,284
Trophies
0
Age
28
Location
???
XP
11,225
Country
Germany
I don't have the game, but it really sounds like wrong IOS. Please install and try IOS249 v20 base 56 and if this doesn't work try base 37. Maybe it's a new AP protection, then wait until a fix is out.
 

FIX94

Former Staff
Former Staff
Joined
Dec 3, 2009
Messages
7,284
Trophies
0
Age
28
Location
???
XP
11,225
Country
Germany
TyRaNtM said:
The solution is super easy to fix: You must force Japanese language to load the game.
If you don't do that, it's freeze after choosing characters.
scharjil14 mentioned it before and he said it still doesn't work...
Maybe they don't know how to activate it! Go to options, wii options and set boot lang to Japanese.
 

TyRaNtM

I did some projects..
Member
Joined
Oct 13, 2007
Messages
1,008
Trophies
0
Age
36
Location
Chile
Website
www.power-ups.net
XP
550
Country
Cote d'Ivoire
FIX94 said:
TyRaNtM said:
The solution is super easy to fix: You must force Japanese language to load the game.
If you don't do that, it's freeze after choosing characters.
scharjil14 mentioned it before and he said it still doesn't work...
Maybe they don't know how to activate it! Go to options, wii options and set boot lang to Japanese.

Well.. maybe in Backup Loaders will be different than USB Loader.
I tested that with CFG USB Loader + IOS 249 rev20 base 57, only having that freezes without forcing Japanese.

Try with forcing + IOS.
 

FIX94

Former Staff
Former Staff
Joined
Dec 3, 2009
Messages
7,284
Trophies
0
Age
28
Location
???
XP
11,225
Country
Germany
hunter291 said:
forced japanese language and used ios 222 (newest from hermes). works fine
biggrin.gif
thank you for your help
biggrin.gif
na seht ihr, geht doch!
laugh.gif

I think nobody here should have a problem with this game.
 

turituri123456

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Dec 4, 2010
Messages
4
Trophies
0
XP
1
Country
Italy
Guys finally its working! I tried several times to force japanese as language. I tried once again and it worked! =)
But do you know why it didnt work before?

Thank you soo much =)
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
    AncientBoi @ AncientBoi: May I get drilled guys? Please, please :blush: