Naruto Gekitou Ninja Taisen Special freeze

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by Ramenfresser, Dec 3, 2010.

Dec 3, 2010
  1. Ramenfresser
    OP

    Newcomer Ramenfresser Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Germany
    hi, i have a problem

    i burn the Game: Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen SPECIAL for wii on a dvd-r

    i start it with neogamma, and than when i was in the charakter roster i have choose 2 charakters and than when its load, it got freezed and black screen

    can someone help me how should i solved this problem?

    and sorry for my bad english i am not good in english xD
     
  2. scharjil14

    Newcomer scharjil14 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    I think you have to Switch in Country to Japanese
    and in Force you should switch in to NTSC(480i,480p).
    That i had too when i was playing an American Game.
     
  3. Ramenfresser
    OP

    Newcomer Ramenfresser Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Germany
    hmm thanks for your answer but i have tried, but it didnt help
     
  4. scharjil14

    Newcomer scharjil14 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Ich glaube du bist Deutscher also kriegst ein Piep Ton wenn es nach den Charakteren ladet?
     
  5. Ramenfresser
    OP

    Newcomer Ramenfresser Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Germany
    du bist auch deutscher xD oda kannst du nur deutsch?

    naja ja ich bekomme einen piep ton
     
  6. raulpica

    Supervisor raulpica With your drill, thrust to the sky!

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2007
    Messages:
    10,674
    Location:
    _____________ PowerLevel: 9001
    Country:
    Italy
    This is an ENGLISH ONLY forum.

    You also have to put a translation under the post, or otherwise I'll have to close the thread [​IMG]
     
  7. Ramenfresser
    OP

    Newcomer Ramenfresser Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Germany
    okey sry, i dont know this, you can close this thread i have solved the problem
     
  8. turituri123456

    Newcomer turituri123456 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Italy
    I have the same problem as you. Could you tell me how you solved it??
     
  9. hunter291

    Member hunter291 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    780
    Country:
    Germany
    i have the same problem. german pal wii and when i choose 2 characters and the stage, my wii hangs up with a blackscreen and a noise comes out of my tv. tried cios 222, 223 and 249. all the same. anyone can help me ? [​IMG]
     
  10. turituri123456

    Newcomer turituri123456 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Italy
    I have the same problem as you hunter >.<
    I tried any ios! it doesnt work! uff >.<
    Can anyone help us? =(
     
  11. FIX94

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,573
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    I don't have the game, but it really sounds like wrong IOS. Please install and try IOS249 v20 base 56 and if this doesn't work try base 37. Maybe it's a new AP protection, then wait until a fix is out.
     
  12. TyRaNtM

    Member TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    999
    Location:
    Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    The solution is super easy to fix: You must force Japanese language to load the game.
    If you don't do that, it's freeze after choosing characters.
     
  13. FIX94

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,573
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    scharjil14 mentioned it before and he said it still doesn't work...
    Maybe they don't know how to activate it! Go to options, wii options and set boot lang to Japanese.
     
  14. turituri123456

    Newcomer turituri123456 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Italy
    I tried to force japanese as language. It didnt work.
    Do you have any other solution?
     
  15. TyRaNtM

    Member TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    999
    Location:
    Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    Well.. maybe in Backup Loaders will be different than USB Loader.
    I tested that with CFG USB Loader + IOS 249 rev20 base 57, only having that freezes without forcing Japanese.

    Try with forcing + IOS.
     
  16. FIX94

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,573
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    Have you also tried the diffierent IOSes?
     
  17. hunter291

    Member hunter291 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    780
    Country:
    Germany
    forced japanese language and used ios 222 (newest from hermes). works fine [​IMG] thank you for your help [​IMG]
     
  18. FIX94

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,573
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    na seht ihr, geht doch! [​IMG]
    I think nobody here should have a problem with this game.
     
  19. turituri123456

    Newcomer turituri123456 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Italy
    Guys finally its working! I tried several times to force japanese as language. I tried once again and it worked! =)
    But do you know why it didnt work before?

    Thank you soo much =)
     

Share This Page