Naruto EX2 on PAL FREELOADER

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by slayer080, Mar 13, 2008.

Mar 13, 2008

Naruto EX2 on PAL FREELOADER by slayer080 at 1:03 PM (2,246 Views / 0 Likes) 11 replies

  1. slayer080
    OP

    Newcomer slayer080 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2008
    Messages:
    95
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    now i know there are many people who want to know whether this works or not, since the freeloader is now out can someone please try naruto EX2 on PAL and see if it works please, i really need to know.

    also would like to know if naruto 4 for GC works with freeloader on a PAL system
     
  2. Drakar88

    Newcomer Drakar88 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2007
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    Naruto 4 for GC works with the old freeloader too or simply with GCOS on chipped Wii.

    Anyway I'd like to know if Naruto EX2 works with the new freeloader too.
     
  3. slayer080
    OP

    Newcomer slayer080 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2008
    Messages:
    95
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    im on new firmware 3.2 and you cant run the old freeloader on this version, and i have wiikey but still GCOS does not work with naruto 4 it crashes
     
  4. yomiko

    Newcomer yomiko Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2008
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    France
    Sure EX2 works..just tested.
     
  5. Drakar88

    Newcomer Drakar88 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2007
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    Weird , GCOS works with naruto4 and with my very very old chip ( wiifree ) and it don't crash.
     
  6. DaWiis

    Newcomer DaWiis Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    93
    Country:
    Norway
    I'm using Cyclowiz and Gcos and my naruto 4 loads but later crashes.
     
  7. Jozef

    Newcomer Jozef Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2008
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    Russia
    I only see violet screen(after safe screen), and somthing on japan`s. Some one play whith freeloder on Ex2?
     
  8. raulpica

    Supervisor raulpica With your drill, thrust to the sky!

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2007
    Messages:
    10,672
    Location:
    _____________ PowerLevel: 9001
    Country:
    Italy
    You have to update to Wiikey 1.9b and use the Config Disk 1.3 to enable the AudioFix for GC games.
     
  9. v2shan

    Newcomer v2shan Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Australia
    yeah using the backup i get the same violet/blue screen with japanese writing on it, n also there's a white bar on the bottom. I have argon 1.5 with 3.2E PAL wii on 50 Hz. Can anyone help?

    EDIT: Just tried with 60Hz, but still getting same screen after safety warning, just without the white bar on the bottom... any ideas?
     
  10. PurpleSkunk

    Newcomer PurpleSkunk Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    83
    Location:
    Le Mans
    Country:
    France
    [​IMG]

    This screen means that the game hasn't found a previously saved game. Just press A, then select the first option, and you're done.
     
  11. v2shan

    Newcomer v2shan Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Australia
    LOL , silly me (although i never woulda figured it out) [​IMG] thanks a LOT man... I've wasted 2 DVD's trying to get this thing working
     
  12. bosscolor

    Member bosscolor GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2007
    Messages:
    469
    Location:
    Toulouse
    Country:
    France

    LOOOOL [​IMG] that was the most funny thing of the week
     

Share This Page