My acekard 2i won't work on my dsi!

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Metal Overlord, Sep 15, 2009.

Sep 15, 2009
  1. Metal Overlord
    OP

    Member Metal Overlord GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It works pefectly on my old ds but for some reason it keeps on saying "error occurred" on my dsi. Can someone tell me what's wrong with it? It was working great before on my DSi. I got version 1.4 on it
     
  2. flyingpenguin

    Newcomer flyingpenguin Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2009
    Messages:
    50
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    ...is this supposed to be a joke?
     
  3. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    pffffffffffff...thread closed
    dude wake up
     
  4. bach3609

    Member bach3609 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 31, 2009
    Messages:
    367
    Location:
    Loading................
    Country:
    Vietnam
    sigh really? Of course it wont work, 1.4 blocks all cards. If only you have a dsi with v1.3 or a ds or dslite, you could upgrade it.
    Using your old ds, flash it with the acekard 2i v1.4 nds file. Use the dsi upgrade one, not dsl unless you want to update multiple cards. You have to google it as it has copyrighted material and i can not share it to you. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page