My 3-in-1 isn't rumbling.

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by L1G3RZ, Apr 16, 2008.

Apr 16, 2008

My 3-in-1 isn't rumbling. by L1G3RZ at 8:39 PM (857 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. L1G3RZ
    OP

    Newcomer L1G3RZ Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    My House
    Country:
    United States
    I have a CycloDS and a 3-in-1. The 3-in-1 works for GBA games, but it doesn't rumble. I don't know how I can check if the RAM expantion works.

    EDIT: SNEmulDS says it detects aditional RAM. So it's just the rumble that doesn't work.
     
  2. pilotwangs

    Member pilotwangs GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2008
    Messages:
    1,025
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Same here,help plz?
     
  3. arctic_flame

    Member arctic_flame GBAtemp ATMEGA8 Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2006
    Messages:
    2,840
    Location:
    England land
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Try Rudolph's 3in1 Exploader. It can Enable Rumble/RAM.

    Maybe the CycloDS hsan't detected it for some reason.
     
  4. L1G3RZ
    OP

    Newcomer L1G3RZ Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    My House
    Country:
    United States
    I'm using GBA ExpLoader.
     
  5. gratefulbuddy

    Member gratefulbuddy amateur lunatic

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    802
    Location:
    on the wheel
    Country:
    United States
    Do you have "softreset.cevo" in the root of your microsd? You need this to get to the ram/rumble screen in GBAExpLoader.
     
  6. L1G3RZ
    OP

    Newcomer L1G3RZ Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    My House
    Country:
    United States
    The .zip only came with GBA_ExpLoader.ini, GBA_ExpLoader.nds, a Japanese readme, and an English readme.
     
  7. Destructobot

    Member Destructobot Crave the Hammer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5,005
    Location:
    Portland, OR
    Country:
    United States
  8. L1G3RZ
    OP

    Newcomer L1G3RZ Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    My House
    Country:
    United States


    All I have is a 4GB Kingston Japan microSDHC. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page