ROM Hack Multi-language Pokemon original ROMs FIX

mike031

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 18, 2010
Messages
8
Trophies
0
Website
Visit site
XP
98
Country
France
Dark Held said:
I'am playing SoulSilver FR too...
And no problems...
wait i'll check the CRC32 again


It's the same and it's working perfectly for me...
try to change your sav file and retry
or upgrade your DSOnei's firmware
It's the last firmware for the Supercard, you are using a Supercard DSOnei too?

I think the patch have a problem because it's work fine with the translated rom US with Rudolph patch.
 

nimmegil

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 30, 2010
Messages
17
Trophies
0
Age
32
Location
Arcadia
Website
Visit site
XP
290
Country
France
just a big "THANK YOU"
smile.gif


The game can begin
smile.gif
 

Dark Held

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Mar 29, 2010
Messages
135
Trophies
0
Age
27
Location
Z'hra
XP
106
Country
France
solidmachine said:
Will we have a patch which works with emulators ?

It's not impossible

mike031 said:
QUOTE(Dark Held @ Apr 5 2010, 02:26 PM) I'am playing SoulSilver FR too...
And no problems...
wait i'll check the CRC32 again


It's the same and it's working perfectly for me...
try to change your sav file and retry
or upgrade your DSOnei's firmware
It's the last firmware for the Supercard, you are using a Supercard DSOnei too?

I think the patch have a problem because it's work fine with the translated rom US with Rudolph patch.

No i'am using DSTT with YSMenu...
 

mike031

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 18, 2010
Messages
8
Trophies
0
Website
Visit site
XP
98
Country
France
Dark Held said:
solidmachine said:
Will we have a patch which works with emulators ?

It's not impossible

mike031 said:
QUOTE(Dark Held @ Apr 5 2010, 02:26 PM) I'am playing SoulSilver FR too...
And no problems...
wait i'll check the CRC32 again


It's the same and it's working perfectly for me...
try to change your sav file and retry
or upgrade your DSOnei's firmware
It's the last firmware for the Supercard, you are using a Supercard DSOnei too?

I think the patch have a problem because it's work fine with the translated rom US with Rudolph patch.

No i'am using DSTT with YSMenu...

Ok, so waiting for another report for the Supercard DSOnei. I continue to play with the translated rom.
 

Tubby28

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
May 20, 2008
Messages
315
Trophies
0
Age
42
Location
Germany
XP
84
Country
Gambia, The
the german pokemon hg ss works with this patch on my very old m3 simply have 10 bagdes and no frezze :-)
Thanks man for this awesome patch
 

Nixol

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 12, 2009
Messages
103
Trophies
0
XP
6
Country
France
Doesn't working for me !

I click apply patch but nothing happens
frown.gif


P.S : Do this patch makes us ZERO freeze ?
 

TyrianCubed

Gamer 1989 to present
Member
Joined
Oct 26, 2003
Messages
1,138
Trophies
0
Age
38
Location
Italy
Website
www.gamescollection.it
XP
198
Country
Italy
Dark Held said:
yeah it makes 0 freezes...

put all th things in the same directory(folder)

everything's already in the same folder...I patched the US rom before with rudolph's patch and ozanos'patch...always got a patched file.
the roms are the same 95girl gave you.
 

OzanOs

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 14, 2010
Messages
84
Trophies
0
XP
62
Country
Gambia, The
TyrianCubed said:
Dark Held said:
yeah it makes 0 freezes...

put all th things in the same directory(folder)

everything's already in the same folder...I patched the US rom before with rudolph's patch and ozanos'patch...always got a patched file.
the roms are the same 95girl gave you.



it have to work i tested just a few minutes before...
are you sure you done all right??
 

TyrianCubed

Gamer 1989 to present
Member
Joined
Oct 26, 2003
Messages
1,138
Trophies
0
Age
38
Location
Italy
Website
www.gamescollection.it
XP
198
Country
Italy
is the ita fix.patch just 1kb?
anyway as I said I successfully patched with rudolph's and ozanos'already, anyway here's what I do:

put everything in the same folder (.fix, .nds, xdelta and xdelta gui)
start xdelta gui
select the .patch
select.nds
click on apply

I get a _patched.nds that is 0byte.
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    KenniesNewName @ KenniesNewName: We have layaway