Mother 3 on ppc

Discussion in 'GBA - Emulation' started by kelceybradley, Jan 13, 2009.

Jan 13, 2009

Mother 3 on ppc by kelceybradley at 12:23 AM (1,363 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. kelceybradley
    OP

    Newcomer kelceybradley Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    've been trying to get mother 3 on my ppc, has anyone had any luck with this? If so what emu r u using? R u running it from main memory or SD card? Thanks!
     
  2. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    what is a ppc?

    -another world
     
  3. yikkyon

    Member yikkyon GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2008
    Messages:
    227
    Country:
    United States
    Slow down now!
    We all type in english!
    So what's a ppc? PC? PSP?
    We say emulator and everyone uses either Visual Boy Advance or NO$GBA
    We also recommend Google! [​IMG]
     
  4. Pimpmynintendo

    Member Pimpmynintendo GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    608
    Location:
    Arkansas
    Country:
    United States
    Maybe they meant a mac power pc?
     
  5. Prophet

    Member Prophet Resident Black Militant

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    635
    Country:
    United States
    pocket pc?
     
  6. Evilmaster1985

    Member Evilmaster1985 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2008
    Messages:
    456
    Location:
    Middle of nowhere
    Country:
    United States
    Rofl Yeh PPC stands for Pocket PC.
    Depending on the OS your PPC runs you should find a emulator for it that runs on it.
    After doing so try the rom with it.
    Could work however mother 3 is kind of a big rom good luck!

    Greetz, Vistabuser.
     
  7. Wabsta

    Member Wabsta you fight like a dairy farmer

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2008
    Messages:
    2,485
    Location:
    SCUMM Bar
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Which emulator are u using?
    And do are you sure you have enough RAM?
     

Share This Page