Moonshell.

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Jademalo, Jan 16, 2008.

Jan 16, 2008

Moonshell. by Jademalo at 6:12 PM (916 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Jademalo
    OP

    Member Jademalo GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 23, 2007
    Messages:
    330
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It has the right name, everything.

    yet when i click media to load Moonshell, it starts to load the game, but the blue bar doesnt fill up.

    I can load it manually however [​IMG]

    Help?
     
  2. sylux92

    Member sylux92 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    445
    Country:
    United States
    Try turning off soft reset, some people have reported that to work.
     
  3. DarkAura

    Member DarkAura Offline

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2007
    Messages:
    2,388
    Location:
    Over there.
    Country:
    Canada
    What firmware do you have? Cuz after I went to 1.10 mine started doing that too. Soft reset off and it's fine, haven't tried getting back down to 1.09 or lower though.
     
  4. Jademalo
    OP

    Member Jademalo GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 23, 2007
    Messages:
    330
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    sucess w/o SR [​IMG]
     

Share This Page