Hacking Mobile Suit Gundam MS Sensen 0079 not working...

planetofthemage

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Dec 6, 2008
Messages
95
Trophies
0
XP
278
Country
United States
I put a fan next to my Wii. Seriously. I think my disc drives fan is going out, and it was overheating really fast.

I'm on the generic loader. Should I install CIOSCORP?
 

planetofthemage

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Dec 6, 2008
Messages
95
Trophies
0
XP
278
Country
United States
Installed, but it won't read games through disc channel...
frown.gif
 

Jizmo

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 23, 2008
Messages
500
Trophies
0
XP
6
Country
United States
Region patcher will work fine with Starfall and CIOSCORP, but if you install preloader then Rebooter/Menu Patchers won't work anymore. CIOSCORP/Starfall/Gamma's Rebooter. That's what I use now.
 

planetofthemage

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Dec 6, 2008
Messages
95
Trophies
0
XP
278
Country
United States
Hey Raiyu, what DVDs are you using and what burn speed? I burned it again and it still didn't work. I tried patched and unpatched on memorex dvd-r, and I got error 324 both times.
 

koffieleut

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2009
Messages
650
Trophies
1
Age
37
Location
probably at home
XP
1,584
Country
Netherlands
Anywho dont change the with a program like WIU, turn of the updater and region with starfall or any other prog, burn the game on a normal DVD-R ( I use platinum discs) burn them on anyspeed ( yes 16X works fine) when the game is burned go to the backup loader and force it to load NTSC, and turn the Hooktype to VI. this should do it, atleast on my wii it works fine. I use 0.3 Gamma, first version
If you have the second version, hold down the 1 button to go to your config. The last thing you could try is another disc burn program. I use Nero 8.
 

thaillestone

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Oct 7, 2008
Messages
16
Trophies
0
Age
40
Location
Kansas
Website
my.opera.com
XP
77
Country
United States
I'm on 3.3U
and I can't play the game either !
And I'm not willing to to install cioscorp,
because it has not survived an update yet.
I can't get gamma 002 fix to work for me .
But softchip 002 fix works fine with C v T

thanks in advance
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
    The Real Jdbye @ The Real Jdbye: shut