1. MasterM

    OP MasterM Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2005
    Messages:
    78
    Country:
    Poland
    [​IMG]
    How can I fix this?
     
  2. noONE

    noONE ~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2007
    Messages:
    968
    Country:
    Sweden
    Well, you could use a better browser, Opera 9.64 or 10 Beta [​IMG]

    Have you tried switching skins? i.e to GBAtemp Lite, is it there then?
    After that, try changing back again?
     
  3. MasterM

    OP MasterM Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2005
    Messages:
    78
    Country:
    Poland
    GBAtemp classic and lite is working properly. Reverting back to v3 didn't solved the problem. I'll stick to Classic theme. Thanks for helping:)
     
  4. tj_cool

    tj_cool Site dev
    Supervisor

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    10,036
    Country:
    Belgium
    This belongs in the bug section I think
    I can see everything perfectly fine with FF 3.0.12
     
  5. DanTheManMS

    DanTheManMS aka Ricochet Otter
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,341
    Country:
    United States
    If you have any sort of ad-blocker at all, try disabling it and see if the buttons return. Perhaps you've got something in your userContent.css file that accidentally blocks images with the same dimensions as the GBATemp navigation bar.
     
  6. Overlord Nadrian

    Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    6,671
    Country:
    Belgium
    I have to say, Firefox has become very buggy with every new update. They say they fix bugs but I think they're just breeding them (weak pun, I know). I'm still using Firefox but I think I'll start using Chrome. It has a nice touch to it.
     
  7. DeMoN

    DeMoN GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,676
    Country:
    United States
    Nope, it works for me with Firefox 3.5.1
    Try force refreshing the page (Ctrl +F5), or it's probably a problem with one of your addons.

    Sometimes, the site is so slow that it doesn't load an image properly, but this is easily fixed with a refresh.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - navigation, homepage, (Firefox