Megaman Star force 3 Teams and brotherband

Discussion in 'NDS - Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection' started by vietknightx, Jun 30, 2009.

Jun 30, 2009
  1. vietknightx
    OP

    Newcomer vietknightx Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    Kitchener, Ontario
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone wanna make a team with me im not at the point where i can make one yet but ill join a team later also lets decide on the team name now also anyone wanna make a brotherband pact with me? My Friend code is 498428229571
     


  2. StativeGoaL

    Newcomer StativeGoaL Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Germany
    Just began to play...but sure [​IMG] (My friend code is 223550387975)
     
  3. _Burai_

    Member _Burai_ GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2009
    Messages:
    210
    Country:
    Switzerland
    Stativegoal wnat ot bro band?
     
  4. vietknightx
    OP

    Newcomer vietknightx Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    Kitchener, Ontario
    Country:
    United States
    I tryed to add you Stativegoal but it didnt work wats your friend code dbswnd97?
     
  5. StativeGoaL

    Newcomer StativeGoaL Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Germany
    @dbswnd97 Sure ^^

    and vietknightx why doesn't it work? yours is allright,but you have to be "ready"
    hmm...i'll check my fc
     
  6. vietknightx
    OP

    Newcomer vietknightx Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    Kitchener, Ontario
    Country:
    United States
    yea mine says you hav to be ready to
     
  7. _Burai_

    Member _Burai_ GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2009
    Messages:
    210
    Country:
    Switzerland
    u guys have to connect at the same time. >_
     
  8. DJPlace

    Member DJPlace P!ssed OFF Pyscho of GBA!!

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,486
    Country:
    United States
    does this have online battles? like then second one?
     
  9. _Burai_

    Member _Burai_ GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2009
    Messages:
    210
    Country:
    Switzerland
    yep and its not as broken as sf2
     
  10. DJPlace

    Member DJPlace P!ssed OFF Pyscho of GBA!!

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,486
    Country:
    United States
    how was it broken... in SF2? (even through i never played it as much.) hopefully i can my FC soon once i get better wi-fi. thanks for the answer BTW.
     
  11. Akiyo

    Member Akiyo GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    160
    Country:
    Japan
    My FC is 219 255 572 414~ Add me~
    We really need to have a general time to meet =/
     
  12. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    Broken was the auto tribe king ability. FC in my sig I'll post it here a sec.

    FC: 266500164985

    If you wanna brotherband pm me.

    ATM apparently WFC is crap and won't let me brotherband with Akiyo. Apparently the screen for choosing single/triple rounds runs at like 4 fps
     
  13. Akiyo

    Member Akiyo GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    160
    Country:
    Japan
    PMed ya Boxey.
     
  14. DarkAsura

    Newcomer DarkAsura Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Malaysia
    My Friend Code

    287975053426
     
  15. StativeGoaL

    Newcomer StativeGoaL Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Germany
     
  16. vietknightx
    OP

    Newcomer vietknightx Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    Kitchener, Ontario
    Country:
    United States
    it says i added you now you use the libra noise right

    btw wat time can u get on megaman Akiyo i added you my fc is at the beginning but here it is again 498428229571
     
  17. TwinBlades

    Member TwinBlades GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Messages:
    778
    Country:
    Korea, South
    Heres my FC:4382-9907-8699. This is my first time playing Megaman because I thought it looked boring since the first release. I guess I was wrong [​IMG] the game is addicting and shouldn't had judged it like TWEWY. BTW, I'm at the part where your in the beach (Aloaha I think). Am I behind?

    One more thing, would I need to play the past MegaMan guys to understand the game more cause I'm a bit confused how he saved Earth twice now :S?

    Oh and how does the WiFi thing for this work? Theres like Battle Mates and Brother Band. Can someone give me a brief description of this????

    Thanks.
     
  18. Ryukouki

    Member Ryukouki See you later, guys.

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    4,949
    Country:
    United States
    all my fcs that i enter are invalid anyone know why?
     
  19. TwinBlades

    Member TwinBlades GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Messages:
    778
    Country:
    Korea, South
    Have you tried updating your profile? Its the thing aboce wifi settings.
     
  20. Ryukouki

    Member Ryukouki See you later, guys.

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    4,949
    Country:
    United States
    did not work...
     

Share This Page