Mega man

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by MrDunk, Oct 4, 2007.

Oct 4, 2007

Mega man by MrDunk at 12:46 AM (955 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. MrDunk
    OP

    Member MrDunk GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2007
    Messages:
    124
    Country:
    United States
    Has anyone got mega man to work using snemulds?
     
  2. Zombie_Mario

    Member Zombie_Mario GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2007
    Messages:
    426
    Country:
    United States
  3. Nero

    Member Nero GBAtemp RPG Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2007
    Messages:
    1,919
    Country:
    United States
    Depends which Megaman.

    If Megaman X-2, then no. Because the special chip inside isn't emulated by SNEmulDS.
     
  4. JPH

    Banned JPH Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2006
    Messages:
    6,892
    Country:
    United States
    The only game I've got to work almost full-prrof is EarthBound.

    Megaman...which one?
     
  5. Twiffles

    Member Twiffles танковые победы

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2007
    Messages:
    1,925
    Country:
    Germany
    Same thing for me with Earthbound. I hear Megaman X works, not sure how well. I know X2 and X3 don't work, unless thats just me.
     
  6. MrDunk
    OP

    Member MrDunk GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2007
    Messages:
    124
    Country:
    United States
    yup earthbound worked but mega man x has save issues, and i cant even get to the bosses, it will just freeze
     

Share This Page